» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Deadly Aria

by Paul Myers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Deadly Aria

by Myers, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 272 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria

by Paul Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present and taped to cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria

by Paul Myers

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Pr Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria

by Paul Myers

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Good. Ex-library; some wear and library markings. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria

by Paul Myers

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding is slightly cocked. Dust jacket has mylar cover. Content and text remains intact and in great shape. Binding is tight and secure. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria

by Paul Myers

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET SCUFFED RUBBED, SPINE COCKED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria

by Paul Myers

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Pr Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has small mar on spine. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria (Constable Crime)

by Paul Myers

price: $4.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780094674608 ISBN: 0094674604

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria By Myers, Paul

by Paul Myers

price: $5.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Pr Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7: 00 daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Deadly Aria used book

Deadly Aria

by Myers, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Vangaurd, New York Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper with a touch of rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria (Constable Crime)

by Paul Myers

price: $14.21

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780094674608 ISBN: 0094674604

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. No Flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Deadly Aria

by Paul Myers

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Aria

by Myers, Paul

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Pr, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Good/very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. If you love fiction, this book is for you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Aria

by Myers, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vanguard Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Deadly Aria

by Myers, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: NY: Vanguard, 1987, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780814909331 ISBN: 0814909337

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0814909337. Cloth & Boards. Near Fine. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fine copy in nearly fine dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.