Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13:9780688312244ISBN:0688312241
Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: William Morrow & Co Library
Date Published: 1957-06-01
ISBN-13:9780688312244ISBN:0688312241
Description: Fair in None jacket. Hardcover, no jacket. Exlibrary with typical markings, remainder of removed pocket in back. Bottom quarter of cover stained, much edgewear, pages clean & tight. Biography of Hernando de Soto. Illustrated by William Stobbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: morrow
Date Published: 1957
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 12th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. DUST JACKET HAS FLAPS CLIPPED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 9th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 11th Printing 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN BUCKRAM COVER WITH SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: Stobbs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.