» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

de Shootinest Gent'man: And Other Tales

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

de Shootinest Gent'man: And Other Tales

by Nash Buckingham

About this title: Travel with Nash Buckingham on some of the most heartwarming experiences ever to be put to paper by an outdoor writer,

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
De Shootinest Gent'Man & Other Tales used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man & Other Tales

by Nash Buckingham

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Derrydale Press Date Published: 2000-01-25 ISBN-13: 9781564161642 ISBN: 1564161641

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

de Shootinest Gent'man: And Other Tales new book

de Shootinest Gent'man: And Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Derrydale Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564161642 ISBN: 1564161641

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man and Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

price: $35.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: G.P. PUTNAM'S SON Date Published: 1943

Description: MISSING FRONT FLY LEAF ELSE GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man and Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnams, NY Date Published: 1943

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book: Slight wear; Dust Jacket: Spine slightly sunned with small chips at ends, three other small chips, two small tears; Photographs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Camden, South Carolina. The Premier Press. 1984. LIMITED EDITION. Number 518 of 3000 copies. 8vo. 240 pp. Black and white plates. Bound in full turquoise leather with gilt titles and decorations. Marbled end papers. Silk ribbon marker. All edges gilt. Glassine dust jacket. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Conner Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

De Shootinest Gent'Man new book

De Shootinest Gent'Man

by Nash Buckingham, Harold P. Sheldon

price: $9.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564161642 ISBN: 1564161641

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

De Shootinest Gent'Man new book

De Shootinest Gent'Man

by Nash Buckingham, Harold P. Sheldon

price: $11.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564161642 ISBN: 1564161641

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales new book

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

price: $11.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DERRYDALE PR INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564161642 ISBN: 1564161641

Description: New. Travel with Nash Buckingham on some of the most heartwarming experiences ever to be put to paper by an outdoor writer, read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

De Shootinest Gent'Man & Other Tales new book

De Shootinest Gent'Man & Other Tales

by Nash Buckingham

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Derrydale Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781564161642 ISBN: 1564161641

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales new book

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales

by Nash Buckingham

price: $22.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564161642 ISBN: 1564161641

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man and Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale; Lyon, MS Date Published: 1992

Description: As New. No Jacket. Like new hardback; Hunting; limited ed. of 2, 500 copies; leather bound; gilted page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man and Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

price: $26.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: hb Publisher: Derrydale Press Date Published: 1992

Description: Near fine blue leather binding gilt foredges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

De Shootinest Gent'Man, and Other Tales used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man, and Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

price: $44.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilderness Adventures Press, Gallatin Gateway, Montana Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885106520 ISBN: 1885106521

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Foreword by H. Lea Lawrance. Original Introduction by Colonel Harold P. Sheldon. Etchings by Brett Smith. Bound in the publisher's original cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales

by Buckingham, Nash

price: $100.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wilderness Adventures Pr, Belgrade, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885106520 ISBN: 1885106521

Description: Brett Smith. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hunting. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 197 pages, no dust jacket, hard cover, previous owner's bookplate and embossed name stamped into front free end page otherwise near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Old Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man: and Other Tales

by Nash Buckingham

price: $191.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wilderness Adventures Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781885106520 ISBN: 1885106521

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

De Shootinest Gent'Man and Other Tales

by Buckhingham, Nash; Sheldon, Harold P. (Introduction By)

price: $600.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: The Derrydale Press, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Near Fine + Scarce. 150 of 950 copies. 1934 Christmas POI at ffe. B&w photographs throughout. Spine ends slightly rubbed. Binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnnycake Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.