» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Days: Stories

by Mary Robison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Days (Nonpareil Books, No 42)

by Mary Robison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher ISBN-13: 9780879236052 ISBN: 0879236051

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879236052 ISBN: 0879236051

Description: Near New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bump on bottom back keeps this book from as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Mary Robison

price: $3.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Random House Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days: Stories

by Mary Robison

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days: Stories

by Mary Robison

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879236052 ISBN: 0879236051

Description: Very Good + Stated first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days: Stories

by Robison, Mary

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Nonpareil Books, Boston, Massachusetts. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879236052 ISBN: 0879236051

Description: This very good ++ paperbound book would have rated FINE, but for light edgewear. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperbound book. 20 Short Stories. 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Godine, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780879236052 ISBN: 0879236051

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor underlining. 0879236051. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $5.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. Norpareil Books, TPB, 1986 reprint. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days, Stories

by Robison, Mary

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Robison, Mary., Nonpareil Books, nd (1986), c1979, 1st Printing, stiff illus. wrapps (soft cover), fine, 180 pp, 8vo, 'The population of Mary Robison's fiction is the stunned citizenry of a world vaporized...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1st printing, 1979

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 180pp. edgewear, yellowing dust jacket. stress at gutter inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light extraneous ink mark fore edge, 1st book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days: Stories

by Robison, Mary

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: Very Good in Good+ Unclipped jacket. A RandomHouse rermainder mark on textbox edge. Text is unmarked, very clean & well-bound. DJ is uncut; sticker residue on upper front panel; soil from handling; sunning; rumpling of edges, especially at spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Offsetting to front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Avery good copy with faded Rm. stamp on top edge, mild bump to spine top, and sticker shadow on ffep. In unclipped jacket with bump to spine top and sticker shadow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $38.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected proof copy of the first edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Publisher has written in ink the date and price of publication on front cover, information sheet stapled to front cover, else a very good copy of author's first book. ROBISON, Mary. DAYS. Stories. Red printed wrappers, 180 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $45.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 180 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by George Giusti. Her first book, a collection of ten short stories. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf,, New York: Date Published: 1979.

Description: First edition. AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. Fine in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Review slip laid in. Book is in near fine condition; edges of boards are lightly sunned. Jacket is in VG condition; there is one long faint crease to rear cover, rubbed and sunned edges, and two tiny tears to top edge of spine. In protective mylar. 180 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days [ 1st ]

by Robison, Mary

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394504445 ISBN: 0394504445

Description: 0394504445. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Front flap slightly creased. Remainder mark. Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days

by Robison, Mary

price: $125.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red printed wraps Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine. Uncorrected proof of this acclaimed first collection of short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Days (Nonpareil Books, No 42)

by Mary Robison

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780879236052 ISBN: 0879236051

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Days: Stories

by Mary Robison

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R. Godine (Nonpareil Books, No 42) Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780879236052 ISBN: 0879236051

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Days: Stories

by Mary Robison

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879236052 ISBN: 0879236051

Description: Very Good. Mild bend to book. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.