Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13:9780879236052ISBN:0879236051
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780879236052ISBN:0879236051
Description: Very Good + Stated first printing. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher, Nonpareil Books, Boston, Massachusetts.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780879236052ISBN:0879236051
Description: This very good ++ paperbound book would have rated FINE, but for light edgewear. No dust jacket as issued. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperbound book. 20 Short Stories. 180 pages. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition; First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Godine, Boston
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780879236052ISBN:0879236051
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor underlining. 0879236051. read more
Description: Like New. Norpareil Books, TPB, 1986 reprint. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more
Description: Robison, Mary., Nonpareil Books, nd (1986), c1979, 1st Printing, stiff illus. wrapps (soft cover), fine, 180 pp, 8vo, 'The population of Mary Robison's fiction is the stunned citizenry of a world vaporized...' read more
Edition: 1st US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394504445ISBN:0394504445
Description: Very Good in Good+ Unclipped jacket. A RandomHouse rermainder mark on textbox edge. Text is unmarked, very clean & well-bound. DJ is uncut; sticker residue on upper front panel; soil from handling; sunning; rumpling of edges, especially at spine ends. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Avery good copy with faded Rm. stamp on top edge, mild bump to spine top, and sticker shadow on ffep. In unclipped jacket with bump to spine top and sticker shadow. read more
Edition: Uncorrected proof copy of the first edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1979
Description: Publisher has written in ink the date and price of publication on front cover, information sheet stapled to front cover, else a very good copy of author's first book. ROBISON, Mary. DAYS. Stories. Red printed wrappers, 180 pages. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394504445ISBN:0394504445
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 180 pages First edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by George Giusti. Her first book, a collection of ten short stories. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394504445ISBN:0394504445
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Review slip laid in. Book is in near fine condition; edges of boards are lightly sunned. Jacket is in VG condition; there is one long faint crease to rear cover, rubbed and sunned edges, and two tiny tears to top edge of spine. In protective mylar. 180 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394504445ISBN:0394504445
Description: 0394504445. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Front flap slightly creased. Remainder mark. Stated First Edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.