Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. By James Dugan; ISBN: 0385046081; Pub. : Doubleday; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Unknown Binding; Weight: 22.4 oz.; Hardcover. Several tears at edges of dust jacket. All else is excellent. by James Dugan; ISBN: 0385046081; Pub. : Doubleday; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Unknown Binding; Weight: 22.4 oz.; Hardcover. Several tears at edges of dust jacket. All else is excellent. read more
Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn black pictorial dj. Many photographs; account of one of the conflicts that preceded WWII and shaped that conflict to come. 382pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: Near Fine/VG Minus. Appears unread. Name on inside front endpaper. In rubbed & edgeworn jacket. Now in new clear Mylar protector. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xvi, 382 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. VG. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's signature/front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Dust jacket with light edgewear. read more
Edition: STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK JACKET EDGES CHIPPED. 382 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: Fine in VG+ DJ. 383 pages, index. Dust jacket has light edgewear at spine. No statement of edition. Original price intact on dust jacket. read more
Edition: Early Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: Photos. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 2 Pounds. Dj in mylar (unclipped); ownr's name on flyleaf; 385 p., photos, frontis map, index. read more
Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., ny
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: 32 B/W Photos. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 382pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. ISBN 0385046081. read more
Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: 32 B/W Photos. VG+/VG- W/Dust Jacket 382pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine, DJ tears 1-1/2"(1) & 1/2"(2) on edges, o.w. clean & tight. No ink names etc. ISBN 0385046081. read more
Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: 32 B/W Photos. VG+/VG- W/Dust Jacket 382pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked head/foot of spine & at top rear edge & DJ rear cover lightly browned, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. ISBN 0385046081. read more
Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: 32 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine- W/Dust Jacket 382pgs(INDEX) DJ just slightly nicked head & foot of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price. Unclipped. ISBN 0385046081. read more
Edition: 1st Edition Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: 32 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine- W/Dust Jacket 382pgs(INDEX) 1/4" DJ tear top fore-edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price. Unclipped. ISBN 0385046081. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Black Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780385046084ISBN:0385046081
Description: Very Good For Age in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. No conspicuous reading wear. 382 pages, notes, picture credits & indexed. If needed for reference, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Illustrated with B/W photos. No conspicuous wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.