» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Daylilies: The Perfect Perennial

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Daylilies: The Perfect Perennial

by Lewis Hill, Gwen Steege (Editor), Nancy Hill

About this title: Garden writers Lewis and Nancy Hill share the wisdom of their 40 years of experience growing daylilies. Both beginning and experienced growers will profit from advice on selecting varieties, designing plantings, and propagation, as well as a listing of over 200 popular types. Also includes a directory of breeders, mail-order nurseries, and clubs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis Hill, Nancy Hill, Darrel Apps, Robin D. Brickman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882666525 ISBN: 0882666525

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to cover edges and spine. Corners bent/rounded. Cover may have folds or creases. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daylilies: The Perfect Perennial

by Hill, Lewis, and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Hill, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666525 ISBN: 0882666525

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $2.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1/4/1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daylilies: The Perfect Perennial

by Hill, Lewis, and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Hill, Nancy

price: $2.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666525 ISBN: 0882666525

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill; Illustrator-Robin Brickman; Photographer-Darrel Apps

price: $3.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers inside and outside, no page creases, no spine creases, no writing on text pages, shelf-wear, edge-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill; Illustrator-Robin Brickman; Photographer-Darrel Apps

price: $3.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis; Hill, Nancy

price: $4.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Fine. 0882666517 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial [Paperback] By Lewis and Nancy Hill used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial [Paperback] By Lewis and Nancy Hill

by Lewis And Nancy Hill; Illustrator-Robin Brickman; Photographer-Darrel Apps

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Good. Tight and bright, edge and cover wear with a few creases, stains and sticker on back cover, slight cover curl, corner bumped, former owners name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill; Illustrator-Robin Brickman; Photographer-Darrel Apps

price: $5.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Good. A former library book with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No significant writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis Hill, Nancy Hill, Robin D. Brickman, Darrel Apps

price: $5.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666525 ISBN: 0882666525

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: The Perfect Perennial new book

Daylilies: The Perfect Perennial

by Hill, Lewis, and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Hill, Nancy

price: $7.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Fine. Remainder Mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Hill, Lewis; Hill, Nancy

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Apps, Darrel [photographer]; Brickman, Robin D. [illustrator] Very Good. Very good, paperback, covers have slight shelfwear, color photos, black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis; Hill, Nancy

price: $8.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Fine. 0882666517 Like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Hill, Lewis And Nancy

price: $9.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VT. Storey Books, Pownal Date Published: 1991

Description: Large softcover, 7.5 x 9.2 inches, 204 pages, index, drawings and colour photos on slick paper. Clean tight copy, spine never creased, no names or markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Churchill Book Specialist, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill; Illustrator-Robin Brickman; Photographer-Darrel Apps

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Good. Good condition. slight shelf wear shown inside is clean but some pages are folded. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daylilies: The Perfect Perennial

by Hill, Lewis, and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Hill, Nancy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882666525 ISBN: 0882666525

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial used book

Daylilies: the Perfect Perennial

by Lewis And Nancy Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882666518 ISBN: 0882666517

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.