Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: c1968
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. creased & yellowed print taken off cover in two quarter sized places. Unknown printing. 191 p. 18 cm. A collection of reminiscences and thoughts which reflect the philosophy of a well-known folk singer. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fair-Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 191pp. N219. 8th prtg. Covs rubbed; scrape near top corner frnt cov; sticker residue top corner back cov; edges & corners quite worn. Some sp lean; sp quite creased; edges & ends worn. Inscription & stamp on frnt end paper. Bdg cracked at a couple places. An Autobiography. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. -6th Printing--191 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. An autobiography. The spine is cracked. The whole book is holding together however. The front cover has a slight forward lean. There is a chipped to the cover at the base of the spine. Pocketbook style paperback in nice condition. Slight yellowing of the pages. Some scuff and wrinkle to the cover. This edition remains useful. read more
Description: 1970, lightly tanning, TIGHT book with Minor spine creasingInscription inside, -> FAST SHIPPING! ! All books are CONFIRMED and TRACKED! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; edges rubbed, light shelf bumping, former owner's name on fpep & ffep, crossed out w/ black marker on fpep. read more
Description: Very Good. Second printing, 1968, VG DJ with 2 small edge tears, clean unmarked text, tight binding, packed carefully and sent same day with free tracking. read more
Edition: BCE
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Bound in green cloth covers. 159 pages. Light wear to some edges and corners. Otherwise a tight, clean copy with clean internals. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. DAYBREAK by Joan Baez. Avon, 1971. Binding: Mass Market PaperbackDust Jacket: . NOTES: Showing light exterior wear/creasing, previous owner signature on endpaper, otherwise contents are clean and tight with no other owner markings. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 159 p. 21 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. Light green cloth over boards with light blue lettering & design. Near-mint condition book in like dustjacket. No marks or faults. A fine copy. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Dial
Description: Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green binding with blue lettering and decoration, sturdy, clean except for age discoloration; jacket is clean, edge tears and wrinkles. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (91405) 1st Mass market paperback edition is in Near Mint condition. 159 p. 17 cm. Audience: Children/juvenile. Avon Books #N219 read more
Description: Good in Poor jacket. Good Book Club Edition, 1968, DJ shows a little wear and with small tears, pgs are very good without marks or dog-ears, old price inside. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.