» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Day of Wrath

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Day of Wrath

by Larry Bond

About this title: A gambit to destroy America is underway. Its architect is Prince Ibrahim al Saud, "The Paymaster", bankrolling the most lethal terrorists to launch the most murderous attack ever conceived. Against him stand the formidable Colonel Peter Thorn and Agent Helen Gray, but they are still human.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780446516778 ISBN: 0446516775

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780446516778 ISBN: 0446516775

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780446516778 ISBN: 0446516775

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780747260677 ISBN: 0747260672

Description: Very Good. 502 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446516778 ISBN: 0446516775

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Cover, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2330t9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, slight slant to book, stk #2304n9. 512 p.; 1.13" x 6.74" x 4.19". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Larry Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Vision ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Very Good. Prev shop stamp, creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light spine creasing otherwise book appears near new. SYNOPSIS: The most devasting terrorist conspiracy ever has been conceived and paid for by a cunning Saudi prince who is one of the world's richest men. Army Colonel Peter Thorn and FBI Special Agent Helen Gray, are the only two who have a chance to stop it-and they are on the run from the very people they are fighting to protect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Very Good. Slanted spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" Sept 1999 1st paperback print. Good Cond. Spine creased. Front and back cover edges lightly frayed. No store stamps. No ink marks. Light handling and shelf wear. Setting: A plane carrying an American arms inspection team mysteriously falls out of the sky. A senior US diplomat is daringly assassinated. These are but warning shots to the most devastating terrorist conspiracy ever, conceived and paid for by a cunning Saudi prince who is one of the world's richest ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446516778 ISBN: 0446516775

Description: Very Good. 0446516775 1998 Warner Books; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0446607053 Tight, uncreased spine, light cover wear and no markings. Fiction (#50571) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Fine. 0446607053 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780747260677 ISBN: 0747260672

Description: Good. 0747260672 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Fine. 0446607053 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vision, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Very Good. 0446607053 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02609282 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446516778 ISBN: 0446516775

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Vision ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Fine. 0446607053 Paperback. Binding, Covre/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of Wrath used book

Day of Wrath

by Bond, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Vision ISBN-13: 9780446607056 ISBN: 0446607053

Description: Very Good. 0446607053 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cauldron

Cauldron

by Larry Bond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Red Phoenix

Red Phoenix

by Larry Bond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Enemy Within

Enemy Within

by Larry Bond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.14!

Vortex

Vortex

by Larry Bond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.96!

Dangerous Ground

Dangerous Ground

by Larry Bond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Code of Honor

Code of Honor

by Harold Coyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!