» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Day of the Cheetah

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Day of the Cheetah

by Dale Brown

About this title: A thriller of high-tech aviation and aerial combat featuring "Cheetah", a modified naval plane unlike any other aircraft. It is America's secret weapon but a KGB mole has infiltrated the project and steals "Dreamstar", the plane's sophisticated sister. Pat McLanahan must get it back.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556111211 ISBN: 1556111215

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley, NY

Description: VG+ small paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, NY

Description: VG+ small paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah, the used book

Day of the Cheetah, the

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grafton, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780586206300 ISBN: 0586206302

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Dale Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. Unmarked pages, spine creases, nice covers with only corner crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Very Good. 0425120430 This mass market paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE---between LIKE NEW and VERY GOOD SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! Different, original first edition cover. There is NO creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major. For an older title, this beautiful book has been kept and stored very well. A copy of this particular title in this condition is a rare find! ! ! Crisp, clean pages. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edgewear to cover & creasing to spine. SYNOPSIS: The Soviets have hijacked the American's most advanced fighter plane called the DreamStar. Lieutenant Colonel Patrick McLanahan must get it back-at all costs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9781556111211 ISBN: 1556111215

Description: Good. 1556111215 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Very Good. 0425120430 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some light edge and corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Day of the Cheetah

by Dale Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556111211 ISBN: 1556111215

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donald Fine Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781556111211 ISBN: 1556111215

Description: Very Good with Very Good DJ, ex-library book in excellent condition. Fifth Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. 502 pp.; spine creasing, light edge wear; The Soviets have stolen DreamStar--America's most advanced fighter plane. Major Patrick McLanahan must get it back. His plane, the Cheetah, is the only chance against the mastery of the DreamStar. The greatest high-tech chase of all time is about to take off. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Very Good. 0425120430 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Day of the Cheetah used book

Day of the Cheetah

by Brown, Dale

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780425120439 ISBN: 0425120430

Description: Good. 0425120430 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 6, 2009
By Robert, Riverhead, NY

"Some story lines were left incomplete."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By John, The United States

"Fourth in the timeline."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 8, 2009
By Clyn, South Jordan, UT

"Another entertaining book in an entertaining series!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 24, 2008
By Cedar, Seattle, WA

"Another of those I loved when I was 13. Don't know how it would hold up now."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Day of the Cheetah by Dale Brown

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sky Masters

Sky Masters

by Dale Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Silver Tower

Silver Tower

by Dale Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.49!

Night of the Hawk

Night of the Hawk

by Dale Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.34!

Hammerheads

Hammerheads

by Dale Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Chains of Command

Chains of Command

by Dale Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Storming Heaven

Storming Heaven

by Dale Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!