|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A year in the life of two bear cubs. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: The Cub's First Swim
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett, Peter
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 4/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very Good. 0816738173 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 79L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear
by
Barrett, Susan; Barrett, Peter (Editor)
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Barrett, Peter (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing solft cover with stapled binding, 1997. VG+. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett; Illustrator-Susan Barrett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett, Peter
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 4/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very Good. 0816738173 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 91B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett Susan Barrett Whistlestop
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett Susan Barrett Whistlestop
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett~Susan Barrett~Whistlestop
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Good. read more
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett~Susan Barrett~Whistlestop
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett, Peter; Barrett, Susan; Whistlestop
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very Good. Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no name entries or text markings, no tobacco odor, cover has minor wear with some light scratches. NOT a Library Book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear
by
Peter; Barrett, Susan Barrett
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whistlestop Troll
Date Published: 1996
Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett, Peter
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Whistlestop
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very Good. 0816738173 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett, Peter
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 4/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: New. 0816738173 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 55F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett, Peter
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 4/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: New. 0816738173 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 55E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett; Illustrator-Susan Barrett
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 1996-04
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: New. Excellent Book, Great information, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Noble Stone,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett, Peter
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Whistlestop
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very Good. 0816738173 tight spine, clean pages, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very good. ISBN: 0816738173; 1996 Troll children's hardcover; like new except for scribble on title page. ISBN: 0816738173; 1996 Troll children's hardcover; like new except for scribble on title page. read more
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett, Whistlestop
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whistlestop
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Staple Condition: Near Fine Description: Sm 8vo. 0816738173. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear
by
Barrett, Peter And Susan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Troll
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy pictorial boards have light wear, rubbing, bumping and few light scratches. Price sticker on front cover. Follow 2 baby bear cubs from their birth through their first year. Beautiful pictures to delight the youngest readers. All pages are tight and clean. read more
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0816738173 ISBN 13: 9780816738175 bk# 66.16. f43. q2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: New ISBN 10: 0816738173 ISBN 13: 9780816738175 bk# 66.16. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Barrett, Peter
Binding: LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Whistlestop
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: New. 0816738173 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim
by
Peter Barrett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816738175
ISBN: 0816738173
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
 | | | | |