New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: The Cub's First Swim

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: The Cub's First Swim

by Susan Barrett, Peter Barrett (Editor)

About this title: A year in the life of two bear cubs. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very Good. 0816738173 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 79L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear

by Barrett, Susan; Barrett, Peter (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Barrett, Peter (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing solft cover with stapled binding, 1997. VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett; Illustrator-Susan Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very Good. 0816738173 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 91B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett Susan Barrett Whistlestop

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett Susan Barrett Whistlestop

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett~Susan Barrett~Whistlestop

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett~Susan Barrett~Whistlestop

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett, Peter; Barrett, Susan; Whistlestop

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very Good. Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no name entries or text markings, no tobacco odor, cover has minor wear with some light scratches. NOT a Library Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear

by Peter; Barrett, Susan Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whistlestop Troll Date Published: 1996

Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Whistlestop ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very Good. 0816738173 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim new book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: New. 0816738173 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 55F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim new book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 4/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: New. 0816738173 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 55E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim new book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett; Illustrator-Susan Barrett

price: $2.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: New. Excellent Book, Great information, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Noble Stone, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett, Peter

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Whistlestop ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very Good. 0816738173 tight spine, clean pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0816738173; 1996 Troll children's hardcover; like new except for scribble on title page. ISBN: 0816738173; 1996 Troll children's hardcover; like new except for scribble on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett, Whistlestop

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whistlestop Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Troll Communications Llc Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Staple Condition: Near Fine Description: Sm 8vo. 0816738173. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear

by Barrett, Peter And Susan

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Troll Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy pictorial boards have light wear, rubbing, bumping and few light scratches. Price sticker on front cover. Follow 2 baby bear cubs from their birth through their first year. Beautiful pictures to delight the youngest readers. All pages are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett

price: $13.62

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0816738173 ISBN 13: 9780816738175 bk# 66.16. f43. q2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim new book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett

price: $16.26

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: New ISBN 10: 0816738173 ISBN 13: 9780816738175 bk# 66.16. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim new book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Barrett, Peter

price: $47.26

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Whistlestop ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: New. 0816738173 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim used book

A Day in the Life of a Baby Bear: the Cub's First Swim

by Peter Barrett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816738175 ISBN: 0816738173

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good</