» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

David Roberts

by Helen Guiterman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

David Roberts, Views of Egypt and Nubia, a Book of Postcards

by David Roberts

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Huntington Library Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David Roberts: the Barbican Art Gallery Exhibition Catalogue

by David Roberts

price: $20.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824666 ISBN: 0714824666

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

David Roberts

by Roberts, David; Llewellyn, Briony; Guiterman, Helen

price: $31.31

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824673 ISBN: 0714824674

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

David Roberts-Reise Nach Agypten

by Roberts, David

price: $38.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Bonechi, Florenz Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788880291121 ISBN: 8880291122

Description: NEW in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. Large landscape 4to in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 48pp, brief text, mainly captioned colour reproductions. Text in German...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: NEW unread copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

David Roberts

by Guiterman, Helen And Briony Llewellyn

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon/Barbican, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824673 ISBN: 0714824674

Description: Illustrated by color & b/w illustrations. 0714824674. Paperback, Fine, 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David Roberts: the Barbican Art Gallery Exhibition Catalogue

by David Roberts

price: $41.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824673 ISBN: 0714824674

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

David Roberts: a Romantic Traveller

by Guiterman, Helen; Llewellyn, Briony

price: $41.75

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824666 ISBN: 0714824666

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp. colour + b/w illus. vg clean copy in similar dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

David Roberts

by Guiterman, Helen; Llewellyn, Briony

price: $54.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824673 ISBN: 0714824674

Description: VG: in very good condition without dustwrapper. 128pp: 221 plates some in colour: 280mm x 240mm (11" x 9"): An catalogue from the 1986 exhibition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

David Roberts Journey to Petra and the H

by Roberts, David

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788880298243 ISBN: 8880298240

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

David Roberts-With Catalogue to an Exhibition at the Barbican Gallery 6 November-4 January 1987

by Compiled By Helen Guiterman And Briony Llewellyn

price: $26.77

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Phaidon Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owners book plate on the fep. Price clipped and rubbed at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: karl eynon books ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

David Roberts

by Guiterman, Helen & Briony Llewellyn (Compilers).

price: $37.80

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714824673 ISBN: 0714824674

Description: 1986. Phaidon Press. First. Softback. Book-VG. 11x9.5. 128pp. 33 colour illus inc frontis. Profuse b/w illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

David Roberts

by Guiterman, Helen & Briony Llewellyn (Edits).

price: $48.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714824673 ISBN: 0714824674

Description: 1986. Phaidon/Barbican Art Gallery. first edition softback. VG. 11x9.5. 128pp. colour frontis, colour & b/w photos in text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

David Roberts / Compiled By Helen Guiterman and Briony Llewellyn used book

David Roberts / Compiled By Helen Guiterman and Briony Llewellyn

by Guiterman, Helen

price: $48.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Press and Barbican Art Gallery, London, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824673 ISBN: 0714824674

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0714824674. Description 128 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm Note Catalogue of the exhibition held at the Barbican Art Gallery, London, 6 Nov., 1986-4 January, 1987 Includes index Note Bibliography: p. 127 Catalogue as new, in excellent condition.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bailey Hill Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

David Roberts: the Barbican Art Gallery Exhibition Catalogue

by David Roberts (Editor), Helen Guiterman (Editor)

price: $48.94

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHAIDON P Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824666 ISBN: 0714824666

Description: Ex-Library Ex. Lib. usual stamps and marks GOOD READING COPY. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

David Roberts

by Guiterman, Helen; Roberts, David; Llewellyn, Briony; Barbican Art Gallery

price: $51.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press and Barbican Art Gallery Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824673 ISBN: 0714824674

Description: Fine. Qto. 128 pages, colour plates and other illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.