» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

David Hockney's Dog Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

About this title: Hockney's lyrical and humorous drawings of his two pet dachshunds, Stanley and Boodgie, with a text by the painter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $2.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 9/25/2006 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: Fair. 0500286272 Unused overstock copy with moderate wear to its edges from shelving. May have a remainder mark. Upper lefthand corner of spine adjoining cover is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $3.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: Very Good. Softcover, Very Good Condition. Spine and covers uncreased, no markings to text. NOT X library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $6.30

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, no marks. Minimal edgewear only. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780500286272. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $19.87

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dog Days used book

Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821223314 ISBN: 0821223313

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 80pp. dj has minor edge wear, otherwise a very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $22.55

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500238349 ISBN: 0500238340

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 80 pages. (80 pages) intended for dog lovers, this album is devoted to two of the author's closest friends, his dachshunds stanley and boodgie. it includes his paintings and drawings of his two companions, many illustrations, and a text by the artist himself. 84 illustrations, 67 in colour (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $25.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780500237304 ISBN: 0500237301

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little & Brown, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821223314 ISBN: 0821223313

Description: By Author. As New in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. A bright, tight edition. DJ is uncut; clean & colorful w/lightest of rubbing to edges. Text is firmly bound w/clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $32.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780500237304 ISBN: 0500237301

Description: Very Good. Some pages are slightly warp. NO Staining on pages. Clean Inside. No Markings. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bulfinch, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821223314 ISBN: 0821223313

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First North American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821223314 ISBN: 0821223313

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $12.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: Very Good. 0500286272 Very good softcover, minor edge wear with bottom edge remainder mark, a great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $12.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: 84 Color & b/w Illustrations (including title page; Chiefly color) As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong small) Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a nearly new copy internally. 80 pages. American softcover reissue of the original 1998 work, introducing Hockney's pictorial variations on his 2 dachshunds Stanley and Boodgie. Short introductory text (color facsimile), plus list of works at rear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

David Hockney's Dog Days Pa new book

David Hockney's Dog Days Pa

by Hockney, David

price: $13.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: BRAND NEW. 0500286272. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dog Days used book

Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821223314 ISBN: 0821223313

Description: As New in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Color throughout of Dachshunds, NOT ex-library, NO writing, NOT price clipped, picture book, oblong. for the Dachshund lover, unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

David Hockney's Dog Days new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $14.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: THAMES & HUDSON Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: David Hockney introduces his two dachshunds, Stanley and Boodgie, in this delightful new book. The result of both sharp observation and affection, these paintings and drawings are lyrical studies in form and color. A text by the artist himself gives... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

David Hockney's Dog Days new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

David Hockney's Dog Days new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $17.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $17.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780500238349 ISBN: 0500238340

Description: New. Intended for dog lovers, this album is devoted to two of the author's closest friends, his dachshunds Stanley and Boodgie. It includes his paintings and drawings of his two companions, many illustrations, and a text by the artist himself. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $18.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500286272 ISBN: 0500286272

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by David Hockney

price: $21.70

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500238349 ISBN: 0500238340

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

David Hockney's Dog Days used book

David Hockney's Dog Days

by Hockney, David

price: $21.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U. S. Edition. Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Publisher: Bulfinch Press/ Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780821223314 ISBN: 0821223313

Description: David Hockney. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 7 3/4" x 9" Pp: 80. Two pages of hand-written introduction, with the balance of the book being devoted to sketches and paintings of Hockney's Dachshunds. Prize label to front free endpaper. Originally published by Thames & Hudson, UK, in 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.