|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Published to coincide with the first major retrospective of Hockney's drawings in 15 years at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art in 1996.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » David Hockney
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings (Art & Design)
by
Melia, Paul
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 10-1-00
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 2.54 lbs. read more
|
|
David Hockney
by
Melia, Paul, and Luckhardt, Ulrich
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9783791337180
ISBN: 3791337181
Description: New. Sewn binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
David Hockney
by
Melia, Paul; Luckhardt, Ulrich
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791337180
ISBN: 3791337181
Description: New. 3791337181 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
David Hockney
by
Paul Melia, Ulrich Luckhardt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783791337180
ISBN: 3791337181
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings (Art & Design)
by
Melia, Paul; Luckhardt, Ulrich; Hockney, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: New. 3791324136. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney:
by
Melia, Paul, Ed
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: (MUP
Date Published: 1995)
ISBN-13: 9780719044052
ISBN: 0719044057
Description: Paperback. Ex library with usual library stickers, covers creased, otherwise good. xvi + 158pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Naomi Symes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney
by
Melia David
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Manchester University Press, Manchester, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780719044052
ISBN: 0719044057
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Paperback. Lightly rubbed/creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney (Critical Introductions to Art Series)
by
[ Hockney, David ] Paul Melia (Edits)
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Manchester University Press, Manchester
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780719044052
ISBN: 0719044057
Description: NEW in None called for jacket. 1st Edition 4to in wraps. 158pp, bibliography, index, plates in colour and b/w.........................................[ CONDITION: VERY FINE, as new un-or barely-read copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney
by
Melia
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Manchester University Press, Manchester
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780719044052
ISBN: 0719044057
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 158pp looks unused. out of print. read more
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings
by
Melia, Paul, And Luckhardt, Ulrich
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Prestel, Munich, London, and New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 200 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 31 cm. Tight, clean copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. British Pop artist, resident in L.A. "This consideration of Hockney's work from 1960 to the early nineties dispels myths and opens up new lines of inquiry concerning his contributions to post-modern art. Filled with beautiful color plates of his paintings, the book draws on extensive research and the artist's personal archives. In a broad ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney
by
Paul Melia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2007-05-30
ISBN-13: 9783791337180
ISBN: 3791337181
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
David Hockney
by
Paul Melia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2007-05-30
ISBN-13: 9783791337180
ISBN: 3791337181
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings (Art & Design)
by
Paul Melia; Ulrich Luckhardt; David Hockney
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2000-10
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: Very Good. Great book for a great price. Will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer...has the name of the store where it was bought stamped on the inside front cover. read more
|
|
David Hockney (Critical Introductions to Art)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Manchester University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780719044052
ISBN: 0719044057
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney
by
Melia, Paul; Luckhardt, Ulrich
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791337180
ISBN: 3791337181
Description: New. 3791337181 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings
by
Pauland Ulrich Luckhardt Melia
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9783791337180
ISBN: 3791337181
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney
by
Melia, Pauland Ulrich Luckhardt
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9783791337180
ISBN: 3791337181
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings (Art & Design)
by
Paul Melia
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2000-10
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: New. read more
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings (Art & Design)
by
Paul Melia
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2000-10
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings (Art & Design)
by
Paul Melia
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2000-10
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings (Art & Design)
by
Melia, Paul; Luckhardt, Ulrich; Hockney, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: New. 3791324136 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney (Critical Introductions to Art)
by
N/A
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY PRESS
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780719044052
ISBN: 0719044057
Description: Ex-Library Published by Manchester University Press in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8436376 #34859 1BLA3X-P 8436376 (H06-007) read more
|
|
David Hockney
by
Melia, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Manchester University Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780719044052
ISBN: 0719044057
Description: vg. Lge fmt illus, 1995, 158pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney (Critical Introductions to Art)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780719044052
ISBN: 0719044057
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
David Hockney: Paintings (Art & Design)
by
Paul Melia
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prestel Publishing
Date Published: 2000-10
ISBN-13: 9783791324135
ISBN: 3791324136
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
| | |