» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight : the world tour

by Chet Flippo, Denis O'Regan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight: the World Tour

by Flippo, Chet

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Large Wraps Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1984

Description: Color Photos. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight

by Flippo, Chet (Text).

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dolphin/Doubleday, Garden Cty Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine. First Edition. Graphics Mick Haggerty; Designed J. C. Suares. Color Photos Denis O'Regan. Wraps. Covers min soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight: the World Tour

by Chet Flippo

price: $6.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385192651 ISBN: 0385192657

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight: the World Tour

by Chet Flippo; Illustrator-Mick Haggerty; Photographer-Denis O'Regan

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1984-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780385192651 ISBN: 0385192657

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket (white areas slightly yellowing; price intact). No inscriptions to decorative endpapers or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Serious Moonlight: 1983 David Bowie World Tour

by Chet Flippo

price: $16.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780283991080 ISBN: 0283991089

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else clean and clear. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight the World Tour

by Flippo, Chet

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1984

Description: Trade paperback. First. Near fine with flat spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Serious Moonlight: 1983 David Bowie World Tour

by Chet Flippo

price: $24.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780283991080 ISBN: 0283991089

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight (the World Tour) used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight (the World Tour)

by Chet Flippo (Author) / J. C. Suares (Designer)

price: $35.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dolphin Book-Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385192651 ISBN: 0385192657

Description: Denis O'Regan (Photography) / Mick Haggerty (Graphics) Very Good in Good jacket. 9.25 x 12.25 in. / 256 Pages / 3.0 Lbs. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Stated First Edition. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Lower edge of front board is lightly scuffed and dustjacket is complete but has several small cuts/ tears along edges and on back near edge. Contains hundreds of full-color, many full-page, photographs taken during David Bowie's eight-month long tour. "Here are the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Serious Moonlight, the World Tour

by Flippo, Chet

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dolphin Book

Description: Very Good. Prev Owners Inscription. THANK YOU! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Planet Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight: the World Tour

by Flippo, Chet, Haggerty, Mick (Illustrator)

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing, 1984, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385192651 ISBN: 0385192657

Description: Haggerty, Mick (illustrator) As New/As New. 0385192657 Red spray on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight: the World Tour

by Flippo, Chet, Haggerty, Mick (Illustrator)

price: $14.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385192651 ISBN: 0385192657

Description: Haggerty, Mick (illustrator) Very Good. Very Good Minus Jacket. 231+pp. Color photographs throughout many full page. Lower edge has remainder spray. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight: the World Tour

by Flippo, Chet

price: $21.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Softcovers. Publisher: Doubleday. Date Published: 1984.

Description: Illustrated by Color & B/W photos. Very good. Small tear At base of spine. Minor wear at corners.; 250 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lodowick Adams, Bookseller, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight: the World Tour

price: $36.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385192651 ISBN: 0385192657

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Serious Moonlight: 1983 David Bowie World Tour

by Flippo, Chet; O'Regan, Denis

price: $42.60

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780283991080 ISBN: 0283991089

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Den's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

David Bowie's Serious Moonlight. the World Tour

by Flippo, Chet (Text) & O'Regan, Denis (Photographs)

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780385192651 ISBN: 0385192657

Description: COLOR PHOT0GRAPHS. FINE/NEAR FINE. A BEAUTIFUL COPY, DJ IN MYLAR. QUARTO. DUST JACKET SHOWS TWO SHORT TEARS TO SPINE HEAD BOTH NEATLY REPAIRED INTERNALLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arts & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.