» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

David & Della

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

David & Della

by Paul Zindel

About this title: David, a sensitive, depressed high school student and playwright, is suffering from a sever case of writer's block. Thinking he needs a "coach" to help him overcome this problem, he puts an ad on a local bulletin board. The ad is answered by Della, a flamboyant teenager. Della has a number of problems herself--she's an alcoholic would-be actress ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
David & Della: a Novel used book

David & Della: a Novel

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553567274 ISBN: 0553567276

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

David & Della used book

David & Della

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553567274 ISBN: 0553567276

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Used; ex-school library, usual markings and attachments. Crease on back cover, edge wear. Still a good reading copy. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

David & Della used book

David & Della

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553567274 ISBN: 0553567276

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

David & Della used book

David & Della

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553567274 ISBN: 0553567276

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060233549 ISBN: 0060233540

Description: Good. Former library book. 1993 Library Binding. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Friends of the Pasco County Library System. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David & Della

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 167 p. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

David & Della used book

David & Della

by Zindel, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553567274 ISBN: 0553567276

Description: Good. Teenage playwright David Mahooley suffers from writer's block until he meets the flamboyant Della Jones; one of Zindel's more breathless outings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

David & Della used book

David & Della

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Starfire Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553567274 ISBN: 0553567276

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. Ex library book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David & Della

by Zindel, Paul

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charlotte Zolotow Book, N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233549 ISBN: 0060233540

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Paul Zindel

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Zindel, Paul

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060233532 There is a black remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages and a red remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a story about two teenagers and their interesting relationship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Paul Zindel

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Fine. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Paul Zindel

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David & Della

by Zindel, Paul

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: A Charlotte Zolotow Book, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della

by Zindel, Paul

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0060233532. 8vo-8" to 9" tall; 167 pages; Price corner clipped o/w DJ completer with little wear. Gift inscription FFEP o/w clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Zindel, Paul

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Ex-library. Clean, bright and tight. Slight shelf and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Zindel, Paul

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, remaindered, Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

David and Della (Red Fox Young Adult Books) used book

David and Della (Red Fox Young Adult Books)

by Paul Zindel

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Red Fox Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780099336617 ISBN: 0099336618

Description: Very Good. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della

by Paul Zindel

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780370319155 ISBN: 037031915X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della

by Paul Zindel

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bodley Head Children's Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780370319155 ISBN: 037031915X

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

David & Della used book

David & Della

by Zindel, Paul

price: $12.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Rebound by Sagebrush ISBN-13: 9780785779513 ISBN: 0785779515

Description: Good. 0785779515 Slight cover wear. (HC) Rebound by Sagebrush. Ex-library. Nice & clean copy. This book looks unread! Free Delivery Confirmation on All Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BV Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

David and Della: a Novel

by Zindel, Paul

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060233532 ISBN: 0060233532

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight with a remainder mark. Slight edgewear. Nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

David & Della used book

David & Della

by Paul Zindel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starfire ISBN-13: 9780553567274 ISBN: 0553567276

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Threat

Threat

by Katherine A Applegate

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Solution

The Solution

by Katherine A Applegate

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The cauldron

The cauldron

by Colin Forbes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

The Steep Approach to Garbadale

The Steep Approach to Garbadale

by Iain Banks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!

Precipice

Precipice

by Colin Forbes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.00!

Rhinoceros

Rhinoceros

by Colin Forbes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.42!