» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Fletcher Knebel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $2.53

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket Light edge rubbing to DJ. 0385136935. Clean text w/firm binding. Boards are fine. nice copy. 12mo 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel. Fletcher

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library with normal flaws---------The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...The back and front end pages are missing...Yellowing pages............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1978, Dust Jacket-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Short closed tear f. jacket panel, o/w quite nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dave Sulkin Cares! used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: First edition. Fine in a trifle rubbed, else fine dustwrapper. Very warmly Inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. JP0569-hardcover with minor shelf and edge wear. Dust jacket protected in plastic. Withdrawn library copy with usual markings. Binding is tight and square. 275 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DustyBookShelf, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Very good. Dj has a small amount of rubbing and edgewear, near fine/near fine, 1st ed. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE dj has a small amount of rubbing and edgewear, near fine/near fine, 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Doubleday 1978. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: /Very Good+ 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ hardback in Very Good+ dustjacket; 5.5x8.5"; price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $5.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no label to spine of dust jacket (light ghost where it came off); both hinges taped with white hinge tape, binding glued, sslight spine lean, hardcover in GOOD, solid condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $5.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Stated First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but NO label to spine of dust jacket; water staining to front and rear matter, foxing to page edges, some soil, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition in FAIR, water stained dust jacket that has 3/4 x 2 inch abrasion to lower front panel and a couple of 1 1/2 inch tears, abrasion to rear panel, 1/2 inch chip to top edge front panel, rubbed/soiled, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ReBook, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385136935. FIRST EDITION. Dust jacket is age-tanned and has moderate rubbing to both panels. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B379. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385136935. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Stated first edition. ex library still in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PreOwned Pageturners, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Signed by Author Signed and inscribed by Knebel on front end paper. 275 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Knebel, Fletcher

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385136938 ISBN: 0385136935

Description: Good in Good jacket. Fiction "Exotic and erotic, tropical and topical, this is the wild and hilarious love story of two consummate con artists..." Ex-library book with usual markings, sleeve, and protective covering taped to it, but a goo, tight, clean book. Enjoy your quiet moments! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Quiet Moments, IN, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Dave Sulkin Cares

by Fletcher Knebel

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: Good-Very Good in Good jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth Spine with paper boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Legacy Book House, AZ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.