» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Robert Sidney Bowen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, Robert Sidney

price: $4.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown publishers, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. vii, p., 1 l., 11-252 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Publishing, Akron, OH. New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 252pp. Blue cov; covs rubbed; edges & corners worn, corners bumped. Sp faded, browned; edges & ends worn, ends quite bumped. Inked letters inside frnt cov. Hinges loose. Pgs browned. The War Adventure Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R Sidney

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Pub, Akron, OH Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good (pages browning) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by R Sidney Bowen

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Good book/No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R Sidney

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Publishing, Chicago, Ill Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair. yellowing. Ccover poor, worn, binding apart, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Saalfield, Akron Date Published: 1941

Description: Poor. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellowing, cover is worn and faded, loose, looks like it had some water damage, reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya (War Adventure Series)

by Robert Sidney Bowen

price: $5.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by R. Sidney Bowen

price: $6.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Saalfield Date Published: 1/1/1941

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by R. Sidney Bowen

price: $6.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Saalfield Date Published: 1/1/1941

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by R. Sidney Bowen

price: $6.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Saalfield Date Published: 1/1/1941

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya (War Adventure Series)

by Bowen, Robert Sidney

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown publishers

Description: Good. B0007E844I 1941 Hardback in original d\j. Book has some markings on blank pages. The d\j has what looks like mouse chew marks on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Saalfield Publishing Company, Akron, OH Date Published: 1941

Description: Good + This War Adventure Series novel has a blue cloth cover with black lettering and illustration. A Dave Dawson story which tells of Dave's adventures fighting with the R.A.F. in Libya. Pages browned, but clean; spine slightly faded. 252 pages; approx. 5"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $9.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. 12mo, 252, No DJ. General wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not stated Binding: hard Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: c1941

Description: near fine, no dj, navy-stamped gray tweed bds. Tight. NOT ex-lib. 252 pgs, "Louise" inked FEP, else clean text. Remarkably crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dave Dawson in Libya (the War Adventure Series). used book

Dave Dawson in Libya (the War Adventure Series).

by Bowen, R Sidney

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Saalfield Publishing Company, Akron, Ohio Date Published: 1941

Description: 8vo (8 inches tall) 252 pages. Description: This is book number 3 in the Dave Dawson War Adventure Series. Publisher's number 3348. dark plum cloth with black text and small vignette; the front free endpaper has been pasted down, the paper is browning, otherwise a Good+ book, with a Good dust jacket; the jacket is chipped at the bottom spine to about one-half inch, good color on the front panel art. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Saalfield Publishing Company, Akron and New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. 5.5 x 8 hard cover book. Black lettering on the green spine and cover. Another book in the David Dawson war adventure series. 252 pages. Pages browned. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R Sidney

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Publishing Company

Description: Very Good. B000VF4SPW 1941 Saalfield red cloth hardcover. Very Good+. Very clean with one bumped tip and toned pages in a Very Good dust jacket in a clear protective mylar cover. # 3 in the War Adventure series. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $12.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1942

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; DJ very worn, corner piece missing. Sml knawed area at rear upper edge thru DJ into board. 12 titles listed on rear DJ flap. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $14.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Saalfield Publishing Co., Akron Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. No Dj. VG, hc, no dj, book has edgewear and chipping, small tear on spine, pencil mark and scuff on front cover, back cover has a few scuff marks, binding starting at front and back endpapers, pages clean but browning; 252pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield, Akron Date Published: 1941

Description: Nr Fine/no DJ. 8vo, 252p. The War Adventure Series. Green pictorial cloth. Pages slightly yellowing otherwise Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya (War Adventure Series)

by Robert Sidney Bowen

price: $15.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown publishers Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $16.79

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Publishing, Akron, OH Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light blue boards, light wear tear & chips along edges of DJ, fading to edges of boards, previous owners stamps in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya: the War Adventure Series

by Bowen, R. Sidney

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 253 pp. Original pink covers, spine lightly sunned. Foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. DJ has mild wear to edges. Lightly soiled. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, R Sidney

price: $20.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Copywrite 1941 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield, Akron & NY

Description: The War Adventure Series. brown cloth with illustrating in black. First blank page missing. Pages have yellowed. A few careful repairs done to chipped, torn dustwrapper. Slight forward lean apparent from the top end only. Otherwise a vg or better copy in a vg dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dave Dawson in Libya

by Bowen, Robert Sidney

price: $24.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown publishers, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. The War Adventure Series. Orange cloth with black stamping to front cover and spine. Tight binding and text block Ffep has three small holes. No foxing. Ffep and title page have small spots. All else clean. No names or markings. vii, p., 1 l., 11-252 p. 20 cm. His The war adventure series.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The RumpleDragon Reading Club, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.