» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Daughter of the Sword

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Daughter of the Sword used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Backinprint. com Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780595095766 ISBN: 0595095763

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; SPINE CREASES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Pocket Books Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good + Small piece of tape on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Very Good. 0671822047 GREAT condition Illustrated smaller hard cover book, paperback size but ILLUSTRATED hard cover, X-LIBRARY BOOK-usual stamps/stickers, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good. 0671822047 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Little wear. Old store sticker front wrap. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP. (Store Display-Romance/Gen fic) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword By Jeanne Williams

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good. Her soul was ravaged by unquenchable fire. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, 1979

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: -: Mass Paperback, Very Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Fair. Paperback. Acceptable condition! Book has a lot of wear and tear. Date stamp on inside back cover. Writing on inside front pages. Pages are tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mocha1994, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Fair. Readers copy, intact. cosmetic flaws. lightly tanne.d. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket Very Good. No Jacket Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gently read/clean/stamp/egerubs/tear Cvr Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good. 0671822047 Book Description: -The fateful battle over Kansas as a free or slave state enters the lives of the Whitlaw family and brings them to Lawrence, stronghold of the free-taters. Deborah suffers from the tragic killing of her parents by mid-19th century guerillas, her fight for freedom from the man she does not love, and her desire for the man she cannot claim. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $2.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Gently read/clean & Tight/stamp/egerubs Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good. 0671822047 Book Description: -The fateful battle over Kansas as a free or slave state enters the lives of the Whitlaw family and brings them to Lawrence, stronghold of the free-taters. Deborah suffers from the tragic killing of her parents by mid-19th century guerillas, her fight for freedom from the man she does not love, and her desire for the man she cannot claim. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Daughter of the Sword used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780595095766 ISBN: 0595095763

Description: Very good. First pocket books 1979 paperback edition-Light wear on cover/spine, clean and tight pages, nice condition-Please see our Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable Mass Market Paperback, a lot of cover wear, moderate spine creasing, pages yellowed but clean 4 x's bootom spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Fine++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor scuffs at spine. po name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Williams, Jeanne

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Used: Very Good. Ss Inside Pen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daughter of the Sword

by Jeanne Williams

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671822040 ISBN: 0671822047

Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.