» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Datsun owners workshop manual

by J. H. Haynes, P. G. Strasman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J. H. & Peter Strasman

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Pub Group, England Date Published: 1978

Description: Illus. with pictures, charts. Good; cover badly worn; some notes inside front cover, o/w OK. 248 pp., Models covered are USA B-210 Sedans & Hatchback Coupe, both 78.6 & 85.2 cu. in. & UK 120Ys, 1171 cc. 1973-1977 models. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Lutz, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J. H. And B. L. Chalmers-Hunt

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes North America, Somerset Date Published: 1981

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Shop worn. 1968 thru 1973. 510 & PL 521 Pick-up. all models. 97.3 cu in (1.7 litre) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun F10 1976-79

by Haynes, John Harold

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Pubns ISBN-13: 9780856963681 ISBN: 0856963682

Description: Very Good. 0856963682 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun 160b and 180b Owner's Workshop Manual (Haynes Owners Workshop Manual Series)

by Haynes, J.H.; Gilmour, Bruce; Gilmour, Bruce

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Publishing ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: Fine. 0856963720 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun 160b and 180b Owner's Workshop Manual (Haynes Owners Workshop Manual Series)

by Haynes, J.H.; Gilmour, Bruce; Gilmour, Bruce

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Publishing ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: Very Good. 0856963720 NICE BOOK-SLIGHT WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun 140j and 160j Mk. III Owner's Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J.H.

price: $7.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780856964305 ISBN: 0856964301

Description: Reader copy. EXREME COVER WEAR. Text is clean. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun 710 Owners Workshop Manual: 1973 Thru 1977 (Haynes Owners Workshop Manuals, No 235)

by J.H. Haynes; P.G. Strasman

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publishing Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780856962356 ISBN: 085696235X

Description: Good. Very clean and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual (Datsun 610, 810 Sedan, Hardtop and Station Wagon, 108 and 119 Cu in)

by Haynes, J.H.; Gilmour, Bruce

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Size: 8" x 10 1/2"; Book is in Poor, but acceptable reading copy condition. Cover is very faded, has some scuffing and some shop soiling. Page edges have some shop soiling. There is some wear and chipping of spine and edges. Inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual F10 1976 Thru 1978 All Models

by Haynes, J.H. And M.B. Gilmour

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856963681 ISBN: 0856963682

Description: Very Good- 0856963682. Used Copy with cover wear-Excellent for use in anyone's garage VG-. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun F10 1976-79

by Haynes, John Harold

price: $11.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Pubns ISBN-13: 9780856963681 ISBN: 0856963682

Description: Good. 0856963682 fair condition, paperback 1978, no marks, some soiled pages, scuf/ faded cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun 160b and 180b Owner's Workshop Manual (Haynes Owners Workshop Manual Series)

by J.H. Haynes, Bruce Gilmour, Bruce Gilmour

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. This is a used car manual, so there are some oily/grubby fingermarks. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun 160b and 180b Owner's Workshop Manual (Haynes Owners Workshop Manual Series)

by J.H. Haynes, Bruce Gilmour, Bruce Gilmour

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publishing Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: Good. Hardback copy All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun 140j and 160j Mk. III Owner's Workshop Manual (Haynes Owners Workshop Manuals)

by J H Haynes; Ian Coomber

price: $12.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1979-07 ISBN-13: 9780856964305 ISBN: 0856964301

Description: Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Haynes Datsun 610 Owners Workshop Manual: 1972-1976 (Owners Workshop Manual)

by John Harold Haynes

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Intl Date Published: 1977-05 ISBN-13: 9781850101314 ISBN: 1850101310

Description: Very clean and readable. Very clean and readable. In original wrap! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kip Walls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual Bluebird 160b & 180b

by Haynes, J.H. & Gilmour, Bruce

price: $16.54

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: VG. No Jacket. 1972 to 1978. Mk I & II. 1595cc. 1770cc. All models. Red glazed boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J. H.

price: $19.73

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; 1972 tp 1978: Mk I and II: 1595cc: 1770cc: All models. Covers and pages soiled from use in a workshop, corners bumped, covers sunned, illustrations and text still clear, 240 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun owners workshop manual

by Haynes, J. H., and Gilmour, Bruce

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Haynes, Sparkford Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight, text is clean execpt for some grease spots. Wraps have grease spots, shelf and edgewear. 240p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Datsun 710 Owners Workshop Manual: 1973 Thru 1977 (Haynes Owners Workshop Manuals, No 235)

by J.H. Haynes

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780856962356 ISBN: 085696235X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Datsun 710 Owners Workshop Manual: 1973 Thru 1977 (Haynes Owners Workshop Manuals, No 235)

by J.H. Haynes

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780856962356 ISBN: 085696235X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Datsun F10 1976-79

by John Harold Haynes

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Pubns Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780856963681 ISBN: 0856963682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J. H.; Hosie, Trevor

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group, Somerset, England Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780856963766 ISBN: 0856963763

Description: B&W & Color Photographs, Diagrams. Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Bumped corners with abrasions and heavy wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Datsun 710: Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J.H. & Strasman, Peter

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publications Inc, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780856962356 ISBN: 085696235X

Description: Fine. Remainder Repair information for all Datsun 710 models from 1973-1975. Many B&W photos and diagrams. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hancock House Publishers, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual

by J. H Haynes

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780856963728 ISBN: 0856963720

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual: Models Covered, Uk, Datsun 140j Violet Saloon 1428cc, Datsun 160j Violet Sss Coupe 1595cc, Usa, Datsun 710 Sedan 2 and 4 Door 108 Cu. in and 119 Cu. in., Datsun 71

by Haynes 235

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Haynes Publications, c1975 ISBN-13: 9780856962356 ISBN: 085696235X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Datsun Owners Workshop Manual (Haynes Owners Workshop Manuals)

by J. H Haynes

price: $14.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780856962356 ISBN: 085696235X

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 240pp., 950grams, ISBN: 085696235X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.