» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas C O'Guinn

About this title: This edition delivers practical, real-world information on the advertising process with hundreds of advertisements, examples, applications and a strong focus on the Internet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 5/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advertising & Integrated Brand Promotion (International Edition)

by Thomas C. O'Guinn, Chris T. Allen, Richard J. Semenik

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788131501580 ISBN: 8131501582

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Thomson Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 781. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn, Chris Allen, Richard J. Semenik

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn, Chris Allen, Richard J. Semenik

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion (With Infotrac ) used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion (With Infotrac )

by Thomas O'Guinn, Chris Allen, Richard J. Semenik

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion (With Infotrac ) used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion (With Infotrac )

by Thomas O'Guinn, Chris Allen, Richard J. Semenik

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by O'Guinn, Thomas; Allen, Chris; Semenik, Richard J.

price: $2.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: Very Good. 0324289561: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners: Highlighting: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn; Chris Allen; Richard J. Semenik

price: $2.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2005-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are tight. Pages contain some highlighting throughout. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Textbook only. CD and other supplements are not included. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn; Chris Allen; Richard J. Semenik

price: $2.65

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2005-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: Very Good. Great title in good condition. Pages are clean, crisp, and tight. Covers show some light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn, Chris Allen, Richard J. Semenik

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by O'Guinn, Thomas

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: Good. Has some visible cover wear. Solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn, Chris Allen, Richard J. Semenik

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn; Chris Allen; Richard J. Semenik

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion With Infotrac used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion With Infotrac

by O'Guinn, Thomas C.; Allen; Semenik, Richard J.; O'Guinn; Semenik; Allen, Chris T.

price: $8.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Good. Some highlighting present, not much. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion new book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn; Chris Allen; Richard J. Semenik

price: $9.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklane, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion new book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by O'Guinn, Thomas; Allen, Chris; Semenik, Richard J.

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: New. 0324113803 New hardcover book. Barely cover wear. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn; Chris Allen; Richard J. Semenik

price: $14.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion With Infotrac used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion With Infotrac

by Allen; Semenik, Richard J.; O'Guinn; Semenik; O'Guinn, Thomas C.; Allen, Chris T.

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First printing of the 3rd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd

by O'Guinn, Thomas C.; Allen; Semenik, Richard J.; O'Guinn; Semenik; Allen, Chris T.

price: $29.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: South-Western, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Used Very Good. Text has very minimal highlighting, Cover has 1 very tiny corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd

by O'Guinn, Thomas C.; Allen; Semenik, Richard J.; O'Guinn; Semenik; Allen, Chris T.

price: $29.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Used Very Good. Text has highlighting, Cover has minor corner bumps, Several inside bottom page edges look like they have been slightly damp at one time, still a vey nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd

by O'Guinn, Thomas C.; Allen; Semenik, Richard J.; O'Guinn; Semenik; Allen, Chris T.

price: $29.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, Cover has minor wear with slight corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd

by O'Guinn, Thomas C.; Allen; Semenik, Richard J.; O'Guinn; Semenik; Allen, Chris T.

price: $31.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Used Very Good. Text has highlighting, Cover in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion 3rd

by O'Guinn, Thomas C.; Allen; Semenik, Richard J.; O'Guinn; Semenik; Allen, Chris T.

price: $31.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: South-Western Pub, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780324113808 ISBN: 0324113803

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, Cover has minor wear with slight corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas C. O'Guinn

price: $35.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson South-Western Date Published: 2006-01 ISBN-13: 9780324317183 ISBN: 0324317182

Description: Like New. *BRAND NEW* INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION w/Infotrac! May have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion new book

Advertising and Integrated Brand Promotion

by Thomas O'Guinn; Chris Allen; Richard J. Semenik

price: $46.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 2005-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780324289565 ISBN: 0324289561

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.