» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Das fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Erich Kästner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kastner, Erich

price: $17.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New Edition/ Neue Ausgabe Binding: Laminated Hard Boards Publisher: Cecilie Dressler Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine/sehr Gut. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STEVE BROWN (BOOKS), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Fur Kinder, Ein Roman & Kastner, Walter

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cecilie Dressler Verlag

Description: GOOD in Good jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kastner, Erich

price: $23.29

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Rowohalt, Stuttgart

Description: Walter Trier. Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. [The Flying Classroom} Eine Roman fur Kinder. [a novel for children] Text in old German. 192pp. Pages browned. Edges of cover rubbed. 13-24 Tausend [13-24 thousand printing] No date, but around 1946. Eine römischer Pelz freundlicher. [ein Roman für Kinder] Text auf alten Deutsch. 192pp. Seiten brünierten. Ränder der Abdeckung rieben. 13-24 Tausend [13-24 tausend druckend] kein Datum, aber herum 1946. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy Tibbitts, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer. Illustrated Von Walter Trier

by Kastner, Erich

price: $54.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Near mint Publisher: Stuttgart Date Published: no date original copyright

Description: Illustrated von Walter Trier. Page edges faintly smudged. Book lightly out of square from front to back. FBA231681. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kastner,

price: $75.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cecilie Dressler Verlag Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: As New. 3791530151. Faint, old pencil pricing upper right fly page. Otherwise, cover and text unmarked and very clean.; 0.98 x 7.48 x 6.06 Inches; 173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Erich Kastner

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer (German Edition)

by Kastner

price: $15.45

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cecilie Dressler Verlag Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kastner

price: $17.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cecilie Dressler Verlag ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer. Cassette

by Erich Kästner

price: $19.87

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9783837301465 ISBN: 383730146X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kästner, Erich

price: $20.14

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Reader copy. Ein Roman fuer Kinder, Lizenzausgabe mit Genehmigung des Atrium Verlag, Illustrationen von Walter Trier, 199 Seiten Hardcover, Pappe bunt, eher schlechter Zustand, abgegriffen, verschmutzt, fleckig, gebraeunt, abgerieben, Kanten und Ecken stark bestossen, Buchruecken fehlt, Bindung locker, schiefgelesen, Seiten gebraeunt, altersfleckig, verschmutzt, angemalt, wellig, Buch zerfaellt zusehends. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kastner

price: $20.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091209080154I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kastner, Erich

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CECILIE DRESSLER VERLAG, HAMBURG Date Published: 1999

Description: Illustrated by WALTER TRIER. F. TEXT IN GERMAN.; B&W Illustrations; SMALL 4to; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kästner, Erich

price: $21.62

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Unbekannter Einband

Description: Good. Ein Roman fuer Kinder, illustriert von Walter Trier Lizenzausgabe, Illustrationen, 191 Seiten Hardcover, Ganzleinen, blau, Schutzumschlag, guter Allgemeinzustand Schutzumschlag hinten etwas fleckig., abgerieben. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer: Ein Roman Für Kinder

price: $23.10

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA

Binding: Gebundene Ausgabe ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: Reader copy. 165 Seiten-Ecken/Kanten bestossen-Einband etwas berieben-schönes Exemplar 3791530151. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

new book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer. Cd

by Erich Kästner

price: $23.11

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9783837301458 ISBN: 3837301451

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Erich Kastner

price: $29.46

Ships from BELGIUM

Binding: broché Couverture Illustrée Publisher: Classique Hachette / Collection Germanique, Paris Date Published: 1961

Description: Bon État. 95 pages en format-12-illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

new book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Trier, Walter; Kästner, Erich

price: $38.65

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Dressler Cecilie ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer. ( Ab 10 J.).

by Erich Kästner; Walter Trier

price: $57.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dressler Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9783791530338 ISBN: 379153033X

Description: Very Good. Great shape; appears unread. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer (German Edition)

by Kastner

price: $58.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cecilie Dressler Verlag Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer (German Edition)

by Kastner

price: $63.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cecilie Dressler Verlag Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer: Ein Roman Für Kinder

by Kästner, Erich

price: $40.00

Ships from GERMANY

ISBN-13: 9783791530154 ISBN: 3791530151

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kästner, Erich

price: $40.11

Ships from GERMANY

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer (Mc): Hörspiel

by Kästner, Erich

price: $40.17

Ships from GERMANY

ISBN-13: 9783789101465 ISBN: 378910146X

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer

by Kästner, Erich

price: $41.61

Ships from GERMANY

ISBN-13: 9783423709477 ISBN: 3423709472

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer, 1 Cassette

by Kästner, Erich

price: $43.13

Ships from GERMANY

ISBN-13: 9783829101387 ISBN: 3829101384

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.