» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Adversary: The Christian Versus Demon Activity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Adversary: The Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark I Bubeck

About this title: Mark Bubeck has written a practical handbook dealing with the various aspects of spiritual warfare, answering questions about the nature of Satan's designs and tactics and teaching readers how to claim the victory Christ has already won.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Bubeck, Mark I.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Pub, Chicago, IL U.S. A Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Very Good. 28th PRINTING, 1994, GREAT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, MINOR COVER EDGE WEAR, 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Bubeck, Mark I.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Pub, Chicago, IL U.S. A Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Very Good. NOW WITH STUDY GUIDE, EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, MINOR COVER EDGE WEAR, PERSONALIZED WITH NAME ON TOP EDGE OF 1ST PAGE, 187 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Bubeck, Mark I.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Bubeck, Mark I.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Fine. Excellent copy, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Bubeck, Mark I

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. underlining on a few pages Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Bubeck, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Rough from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Bubeck, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Fair. 0802401430 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers, Chicago Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. 1981 Paperback good + condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. The battle is real, and you are involved whether you like it or not. The Bible plainly tells us that Satan schemes against us, that he wants to d. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1981-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Publishers ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: The Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: The Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Bubeck, Mark I

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity used book

The Adversary: the Christian Versus Demon Activity

by Mark I. Bubeck

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780802401434 ISBN: 0802401430

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.