Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, damage book cover, In good dust jacket. 280 p. illus. (part col. ) facsims., maps, ports. (part col. ) 27 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 280 p. illus. (part col. ) facsims., maps, ports. (part col. ) 27 cm. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 280 p. illus. (part col. ) facsims., maps, ports. (part col. ) 27 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Facsimiles. LB. Bibliography: p. 274. read more
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780140033274ISBN:0140033270
Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition only. Moderate wear, mostly on edges. some creases on and near spine. Light scratches. Ex-library markings, stickers, stamps. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1969-Unknown Binding----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 1979-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: BCA Reprint
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Book Club Associates, England
Date Published: 1973
Description: 7pg List of Plates Colour, Monochrome. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Voyage of the Beagle. 10 By 7.5 " Book VG/ clean tight HC copy DJ edge wear no tears complete Binding HC brown 10 by 7.5" HC 280pgs includes index slight spine wear. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardback 7 1/4" x 9 3/4"
Publisher: Crescent, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: Photographs, drawings. Near Fine, spine ends/corners slightly worn, DJ VG 224pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, a little rubbed, a little foxed inside. ISBN 0-517-404-2-3. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0517404923 Brown cloth with gold spine titles; lower corners lightly bumped; mild edge wear; 4to in size; illustrated jacket has mild edge wear and rubbing. 'With more than 190 illustrations'; interior is clean and unmarked; 224 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. previous owner's name inside front cover. 280 p. illus. (part col. ) facsims., maps, ports. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Facsimiles. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York:
Date Published: [1969]
Description: Very good copy in Trade Paperback. 280, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations and photographs. Pages are lightly browned. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.