» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The adventurous crocheter

by Delia Brock, Lorraine Bodger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Delia Brock

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Delia Brock

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Delia Brock

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 9/15/1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The adventurous crocheter

by Brock, Delia, and Bodger, Lorraine

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 286 p.; 21 cm. Spotting On Outter Pages, DJ Has Some Wear read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia, and Bodger, Lorraine

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 286 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia; Bodger, Lorraine

price: $6.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Bodger, Lorraine. F in VG jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 286 pages with many illustrations and easy-to-follow, clear terms. A nice, unmarked copy with no owner markings inside, clean bright covers. Spine of unclipped DJ is lightly sunned, small repaired tear to top tip of front, several small chips to back of DJ, else overall Fine/near Very Good condition. (no rem marks, NOT x-lib) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia & Lorraine Bodger

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. The simple way to spectacular clothes, a guide to creative crochet. Dustjacket has wear and tear, small piece at front bottom missing, book itself in very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia

price: $12.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0671211889 crisp toght copy small tear top of dust jacket appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia And Lorraine Bodger

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Lorraine Bodger. Very Good+ in Good + jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black rem. mark at lower edge neatly applied near spine. Light wear at spine ends of book. No prev. owner name or markings. DJ with 1-3/4 in. tear at fold of front endflap, plus some edge rubs. Original price corner intact. Profusely illus. with B&W drawings. Step-by-step guide to crocheting. Indexed. 286 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventurous Crocheter used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia And Lorraine Bodger

price: $28.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: (1972) ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: First edition. Illustrated by Lorraine Bodger. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper with some soiling and rubbing. Advance Review copy with the slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Delia Brock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Fair. 0671211889 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Delia Brock

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Acceptable. Edges of dust jacket are worn/torn. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Bodger, Lorraine; Brock, Delia

price: $4.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia; Bodger, Lorraine

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Good in Poor jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Delia Brock

price: $46.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Delia Brock

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia & Bodger, Lorraine

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Wear and Tear jacket. Crafts, red cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Adventurous Crocheter: the Simple Way to Spectacular Clothes--a Guide to Creative Crochet

by Brock, Delia & Lorraine

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1972

Description: VG/G+; dj has light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Lake, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia & Bodger, Lorraine

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Lorraine Bodger. Good in Poor jacket. Crochet Books jacket has rips, creases and wear. Spine is slightly bent. Writing on fly-page. Rest of pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Adventurous Crocheter

by Brock, Delia; Bodger, Lorraine

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780671211882 ISBN: 0671211889

Description: Very Good/Fair. 8vo-7¾" to 9¾" Tall 0671211889 Dustjacket somewhat edgeworn, with small closed tears and one small hole. 286 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbey Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.