New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dark Prince

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dark Prince

by Christine Feehan

About this title: The indispensable first book in the "New York Times" bestselling author's Dark series--which first introduced the masters of darkness to the world--is now available in this special edition that includes the bonus original short story "Dark Descent."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) used book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780505523723 ISBN: 0505523728

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and front cover and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) used book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $2.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: Good. 0843955287 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince used book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780505523723 ISBN: 0505523728

Description: Fair. 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.9 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince used book

Dark Prince

by Christine Feehan

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: Fair. Wear to book, and tape on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince used book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.30

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: hb11 Binding: S Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780505523303 ISBN: 0505523302

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) new book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)

by Christine Feehan

price: $5.55

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2005-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince used book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine; Minger, Elda; Jeffries, Sabrina; Holly, Emma

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780505523723 ISBN: 0505523728

Description: Good. EROTICA. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Clean throughout except for the number "1" written on promo page/ creased spine, cover creased at spine edge/ light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) used book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: Very Good. 0843955287 Bonus Book Included ** / Dark Celebration by Christine Feehan Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) new book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)

by Christine Feehan

price: $6.03

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince new book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince new book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) new book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: New. 0843955287 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) new book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: New. 0843955287 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince used book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780505523723 ISBN: 0505523728

Description: Used: Very Good. Cover Corners Curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince used book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $7.50

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Leisure Date Published: 04/05 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: Paranormal Romance, Very light spine creaaes, tight, square, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (Dark, No 1) new book

Dark Prince (Dark, No 1)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: Leisure Books 4/5/2005. New paperback. Brand New. Includes short story Dark Descent. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince new book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) By Feehan, Christ new book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) By Feehan, Christ

price: $12.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780505523303 ISBN: 0505523302

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) By Feehan, Christ new book

Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1) By Feehan, Christ

price: $12.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780505523303 ISBN: 0505523302

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince used book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780505523303 ISBN: 0505523302

Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Edgewear. As the beast inside him rages, threatening to consume him, a dark and mysterious man finds a ray of light when a American psychic comes into his life and awakens the passion inside him. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince (Original Blue Artwork Cover) used book

Dark Prince (Original Blue Artwork Cover)

by Christine Feehan

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: LOVE SPELL Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780505523303 ISBN: 0505523302

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book has very faint creases in spine, and crease on front cover by the spine, very slight tilt to spine, a very nice clean book, no other creases and no markings on book. bookseller inventory # 2278. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Prince new book

Dark Prince

by Christine Feehan

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780843955286 ISBN: 0843955287

Description: New Paperback, 447 pages. Tor Books (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $23.28

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piatkus Books, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937478 ISBN: 0749937475

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 178 X 111mm. 352 pgs. Raven Whitney is a psychic who has used her gift to help the police track down a serial killer. Now, she is determined to escape the glare of publicity for the peace and quiet of the Carpathian Mountains. Despi. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dark Prince

by Feehan, Christine

price: $28.39

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: 11 Cd's Publisher: Books in Motion

Description: Very Good. Read by Juanita Parker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent