» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dark Passage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dark Passage

by Richard Wheeler

About this title: It is 1831, and trapper Barnaby Skye seeks to save his Crow wife, Victoria, from a deadly band of Blackfeet. He trails her across the border into Canada, where he, himself, is taken prisoner, and it is Victoria who must now escape her captors to free the man she truly loves.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, ) used book

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, )

by Richard S. Wheeler

price: $3.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, ) used book

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, )

by Richard S. Wheeler

price: $3.81

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Passage used book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Passage new book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard S

price: $6.82

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 318 p. Barnaby Skye Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark passage

by Wheeler

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Book Date Published: 1998

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Has usual library marks & stamps, stamps on top edges, previous owner name plate on first pg, solid book with clean pages, book shows mild shelf, edge & corner wear, remainder mark on lower edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skye's West used book

Skye's West

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press, Thorndike, MA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Book has a very unusual feature-the cover opens to the last page of the book and it is upside down-does not detract from readibility and adds interest as a collector-this is a large-print western and did not come with a dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Casa Flores Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel used book

The Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good 1st. 6" x 8" Tall. ISBN: 0312865260. Written by Spur Award winner Richard S. Wheeler, who has written over thirty novels of the American frontier. This novel takes place in 1831 and tells the exciting tale of a deserter from the British Royal Army. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Passage used book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage (Skye's West) used book

Dark Passage (Skye's West)

by Richard S. Wheeler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage (Skye's West) used book

Dark Passage (Skye's West)

by Richard S. Wheeler

price: $2.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage (Skye's West) new book

Dark Passage (Skye's West)

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: New. 0765359340 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, ) used book

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, )

by Richard S. Wheeler

price: $4.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage used book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $5.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage new book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $6.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FORGE Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: New. It is 1831 and Barnaby Skye, a deserter from the British Royal Navy and now a seasoned trapper in the Rocky Mountains, accompanies his Crow wife, Mary Quill Woman--whom he calls "Victoria"--to her village on the Yellowstone River. Victoria--unhappy w... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage new book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $6.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel used book

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $9.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Very good. VG/VG. Former library with protective mylar cover. Written by Spur Award winner Richard S. Wheeler, who has written over thirty novels of the American frontier. This novel takes place in 1831 and tells the exciting tale of a deserter from the British Roya. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel used book

The Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $13.40

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean no names or marks. f/f. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage new book

Dark Passage

by Richard S Wheeler

price: $13.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765359346 ISBN: 0765359340

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dark Passage used book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard S.; St Martins Pr Forge

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 318 pages, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel used book

The Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $19.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312865260. New book, unmarked and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, ) used book

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, )

price: $23.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage used book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2 B Enjoyed Again, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, ) used book

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, )

by Richard S. Wheeler

price: $35.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, ) used book

Dark Passage: a Barnaby Skye Novel (Wheeler, Richard S. Skye's West, 10, )

by Richard S. Wheeler

price: $54.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865269 ISBN: 0312865260

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Passage

by Wheeler, Richard S.

price: $15.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards, title copper gilt, 318 pp, 1st pr, in protected dj. Fine/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J and S West Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.