New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dark Challenge

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dark Challenge

by Christine Feehan

About this title: The Dark series continues with the story of Julian and Desari, a Carpathian couple. (Carpathians are a race of vampires who do not kill humans, but who do hunt evil, human-killing vampires.) Julian, an expert vampire-hunter, must protect Desari from a nameless pursuer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dark Challenge used book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Good- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge used book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Good. 0505524090. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 3-4 spine creases, some slant, light rubbing wear on edges. Original cover.; 5th in CARPATHIAN series. Julian Savage was golden. Powerful. But tormented. For the brooding hunter walked alone. Always alone, far from his Carpathian kind, alien to even his twin. Like his name, his existence was savage. Until he met the woman he was sworn to protect.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) new book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2000-11 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge used book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.01

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lovespell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Acceptable. Spinal creasing. Edgewear. Slight cover creasing. Former library book; small label, zebra code on cover. stamp, labels inside cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) new book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Love Spell ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: New. 0505524090 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) used book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.93

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Love Spell ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Fine. 0505524090 Excellent condition paperback, no spine creases, looks new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge used book

Dark Challenge

by Christine Feehan

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: LOVE SPELL Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Good. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Book has creases in spine, and pages are yellowing, spine is still pretty straight, book is otherwise in very good condition, very minimal amount of shelfwear, corners are all in great shape, has a red slash on inside page about 1". bookseller inventory # 2292. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge new book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 390 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge (Dark, No 5) new book

Dark Challenge (Dark, No 5)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $7.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Love Spell 11/1/2000. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge new book

Dark Challenge

by Christine Feehan

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reissued Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: New Paperback, 400 pages. Reissued. Dorchester Publishing Company (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $22.88

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Piatkus Books, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780749937850 ISBN: 0749937858

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 178 X 111mm. 320 pgs. Carpathian vampire hunter Julian Savage is powerful but tormented. But he has one last duty to fulfill before he dies. He has to warn the famous singer, Desari, that she is being targeted by vicious human vampi. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) used book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: $2.32

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) used book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: $2.32

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge By Feehan, Christine used book

Dark Challenge By Feehan, Christine

by Feehan, Christine

price: $3.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Good Condition 0505524090. Store stamps/creases PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc, MS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) used book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2000-11 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) used book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Very good. Mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) new book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

by Christine Feehan

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge used book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge used book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Love Spell ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Good. p/b No marks and very minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge new book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.75

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REISSUE Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: New Julian Savage, the brooding and reclusive hunter, finds his life transformed by the woman he has sworn to protect, Desari, a beautiful singer with a remarkable voice. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5) used book

Dark Challenge (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 5)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.23

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: 0505524090. PB in very good condition. May have light wear, light creasing, pages turned, or pages coloring with age.; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 390 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spicetigers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge used book

Dark Challenge

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.25

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Love Spell Paranormal, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A real nice 390 page first edition 2000 Love Spell Paranormal paperback romance. Publisher's Note: In the sequel to Dark Desire and Dark Gold, Julian Savage, the brooding and reclusive hunter, finds his life transformed by the woman he has sworn to protect, Desari, a beautiful singer with a remarkable voice. Original. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge (Dark Series) used book

Dark Challenge (Dark Series)

by Feehan, Christine

price: $6.32

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paper Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dark Challenge new book

Dark Challenge

by Christine Feehan

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780505524096 ISBN: 0505524090

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: