» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick, Donald Carrick

About this title: Christopher's dog, Ben, helps him to overcome his fear of a pond. Illustrated with watercolor paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $3.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Good. Hardcover no dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, edge wear, overall clean, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick, Carol

price: $4.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780899195360 ISBN: 0899195369

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Carrick. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Carrick. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Carrick. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Carrick. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secret

by Carrick

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick, Carol; Carrick, Donald, Illustrator

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books 1984, First Edition, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0899192718 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Donald Carrick. Good, Ex-library in Plasticwrap Good jacket. Ex-Library Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Slight wear on edges of jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Children Fiction. Shelf F-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick

price: $10.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Carrick. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $14.18

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Jp) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780899195360 ISBN: 0899195369

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition, signed by author, wide clear tape reinforced corners and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick, Carol

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: Donald Carrick. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library First printing ex-lib blue hardcover with mylar-covered dustjacket. Usual ex-lib marks; otherwise G/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick, Carol

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0899192718. Illustrated by Donald Carrick. First printing. Fine in a very near fine (slight trace of edge wear at the crown of the spine and corners) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick, Carol

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books: Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Donald Carrick. Fine in Fine- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The second printing. FINE HARDCOVER, FINE-DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets: Pictures By Donald Carrick

by Carrick, Carol

price: $4.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion, 1st Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Very Good Ex-Library In Very Good Plastic Wrapped Dust Jacket, Slight Edge Wear, Pages Very Good, Front Free End Paper Creased, A Few Tiny Spots, Hardcover Young Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick, Carol

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Carrick, Donald. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library with usual markings. Trade size. Protective mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buy The Book Again, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $53.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Jp) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780899195360 ISBN: 0899195369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carol Carrick

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (Jp) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780899195360 ISBN: 0899195369

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark and Full of Secrets

by Carrick, Carol

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780899192710 ISBN: 0899192718

Description: Good. 0899192718 clean and tight with just an owners inscription in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.