» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

About this title: "The Catholic answer to Harry Potter, " that's what Catholic Exchange called "Darby OUGill and the Good People." Written a century ago, these charmingly illustrated Irish tales recount scampish Darby OUGill's improbable adventures with fairies, leprechauns, ghosts, a banshee, a headless coachman, and his friend, Brian Conners, the king of the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Darby O'Gill and the Good People used book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton (Preface by), and Neyer, Daniel (Preface by)

price: $4.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: One Faithful Harp Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966670103 ISBN: 0966670108

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Trade paperback (US). 182 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie T.

price: $6.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S trade Paperback Publisher: Sophia Inst Pr, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781928832355 ISBN: 1928832350

Description: Fine. From a private collection. No writing or highlighting. No creases. Appears unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: almost new books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Darby O'Gill and the Good People used book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: One Faithful Harp Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780966670103 ISBN: 0966670108

Description: 1998. Very Good trade paperback, 182 pages. No marks. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh; Illustrator-Ted Schluenderfritz

price: $19.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sophia Institute Press Date Published: 2002-11-20 ISBN-13: 9781928832355 ISBN: 1928832350

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Darby O'Gill and the Good People new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton

price: $35.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grierson Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409701484 ISBN: 1409701484

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Darby O'Gill and the Good People new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Herminie T Kavanagh

price: $39.13

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409701484 ISBN: 1409701484

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Darby O'Gill and the Good People (1903) new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People (1903)

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton Author

price: $42.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104114671 ISBN: 1104114674

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00304 pages) many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. we are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwo lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $6.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sophia Institute Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781928832355 ISBN: 1928832350

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loren Walberg, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton

price: $13.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781928832355 ISBN: 1928832350

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill & the Good People used book

Darby O'Gill & the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $16.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One Faithful Harp Publishing Company Date Published: 1998-12 ISBN-13: 9780966670103 ISBN: 0966670108

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill and the Good People (1903) new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People (1903)

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton

price: $20.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104114671 ISBN: 1104114674

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill and the Good People (1903) new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People (1903)

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $24.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104114671 ISBN: 1104114674

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill and the Good People (1903) new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People (1903)

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton

price: $30.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781104163761 ISBN: 1104163764

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill and the Good People new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton

price: $30.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LULU PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781409701484 ISBN: 1409701484

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill and the Good People new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie T

price: $34.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781409701484 ISBN: 1409701484

Description: New. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill and the Good People new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $39.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781409701484 ISBN: 1409701484

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill & the Good People used book

Darby O'Gill & the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $50.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One Faithful Harp Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966670103 ISBN: 0966670108

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill & the Good People new book

Darby O'Gill & the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $58.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: One Faithful Harp Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780966670103 ISBN: 0966670108

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $65.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sophia Institute Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781928832355 ISBN: 1928832350

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $71.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sophia Institute Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781928832355 ISBN: 1928832350

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton

price: $99.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1932

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Green cloth with black lettering on front cover and spine, corners and spine ends a little bumped and rubbed, cover shows minor discoloration and shelf rubbing. DJ shows some rubbing and tanning, moderate wear to corners and spine ends. Binding and interior great, pages a little tan but clean, previous ownership sticker on inside front cover is the only marking. 294 pages. Free U. S. insurance and tracking, ships in cardboard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libris Hardback Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Darby O'Gill & the Good People used book

Darby O'Gill & the Good People

by Kavanagh, Herminie Templeton

price: $2.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: One Faithful Harp Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780966670103 ISBN: 0966670108

Description: Very Good. 0966670108 From private family library. Pages are bright, crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is strong and pages are tight. Exterior has light edge and corner wear. Immediate shipment with confirmation to you when sent. IOBA Member. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Library By-the-Lake, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Darby O'Gill and the Good People Illustrated Edition

by Herminie Templeton Kavanagh

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sophia Institute, U. S. A. Date Published: 2002

Description: Ted Schluenderfritz. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Your my dear, My Darling one". Here is the book behind the movie of Darby and the King of the Leprechauns. B/W Illus Trade paperback 147pp. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Three Geese In Flight, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.