New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Danny Dunn and the homework machine

by Jay Williams, Raymond Abrashkin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay And Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780590468909 ISBN: 0590468901

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay And Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780590468909 ISBN: 0590468901

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay And Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780590468909 ISBN: 0590468901

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay; Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590468909 ISBN: 0590468901

Description: Very Good. 0590468901 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 651D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn & the Homework Machine

by Williams, Jay & Abrashkin, Raymond

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Some edge wear & creases on cover, inside pages are clean with some age tanning. No notes, marks, underlines or highlights. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions! 122p.; Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams And Abrashkin; Illustrator-Keats

price: $2.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780671299743 ISBN: 0671299743

Description: Good. x-library. printed hardback. some edge/corner wear. kb1826Fast service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Moore Textbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay Williams & Raymond Abrashkin

price: $2.29

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay; Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams

price: $2.40

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590468909 ISBN: 0590468901

Description: Fair. 0590468901 HARDCOVER. NO DJ. Ex-library with stickers/stamps on spine and inside. Boards show shelf and edgewear, creasing. Tanning and smudging of page edges. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay Williams/Raymond Abrashkin

price: $2.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1958. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Substantial rubbing on cover. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay Williams And Raymond Abrashkin

price: $2.76

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1963. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams, Jay And Abrashkin, Raymond

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Whittlesey House (McGraw-Hill), New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Keats, Ezra Jack. Good in Good jacket. Book has wear at spine ends, corners lightly bumped, pages tanned, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has edgewear with small tears at edges, tanning and rubbing. Digital image available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Collectibles, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams, Jay; Abrashkin, Raymond

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Book Service Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps scuffed with light edgewear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay Williams And Raymond...

price: $3.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. First Edition stated, Hardcover, NO DJ, 141 pages clean and tight, bnoards have slight corner wear. Front hinge cracked. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams, Jay & Raymond Abrashkin

price: $3.47

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Ezra Jack Keats. (Good) 5-1/4" x 7-1/2" Series #TX 303 Spine square, wraps bright, one light stressline at each hinge, front top corner bumped & creased w/first several pages bent, pages lightly browned, name inked inside both covers w/loaner slip glued inside back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams And Abrashkin; Illustrator-Keats

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780671299743 ISBN: 0671299743

Description: Very Good. Danny Dunn And The Homework Machine~ 1 Page Nicked and a Little Edgerubs~ Very Clean! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay Williams/Raymond Abrashkin

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. pages lightly discolored; owner's name inside; cover clean; dust jacket some edges torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay Williams/Raymond Abrashkin

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams, Jay And Abrashkin, Raymond

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft cover

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG+. Paperback, illustrated by Ezra Jack Keats, copyright 1958, 1971 Scholastic edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay Williams & Raymond Abrashkin

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps, scuffs and light corner creasing. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams, Jay & Raymond Abrasbkin

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co, NY Date Published: 1958

Description: Ezra Jack Keats. Good + No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams, Jay & Abrashkin, Raymond

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1958

Description: Keats, Ezra Jack. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; tight reading copy. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Williams, Jay & Abrashkin, Raymond

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: WEEKLY READER EDITION 1959 First Edition Binding: HC /deep Pink Publisher: Whittlesey house/mcgraw-hill Book Company, NY

Description: Illustrated Esra Jack Keats. G/ Vg Clean Tight Hc Copy. DJ Rather Rough. 8.25 By 5.5" HC 141 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine

by Jay Williams

price: $4.25

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine,

by Jay Williams

price: $4.48

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Whittlesey House Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--141 pages. Interior is clean and tight. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine (Scholastic Books #Tx 303)

by Williams, Jay; Abrashkin, Raymond

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon reqest by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.