|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Danny Dunn and the homework machine
(115 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay And Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780590468909
ISBN: 0590468901
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay And Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780590468909
ISBN: 0590468901
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay And Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780590468909
ISBN: 0590468901
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay; Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590468909
ISBN: 0590468901
Description: Very Good. 0590468901 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 651D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn & the Homework Machine
by
Williams, Jay & Abrashkin, Raymond
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Some edge wear & creases on cover, inside pages are clean with some age tanning. No notes, marks, underlines or highlights. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have any questions! 122p.; Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lily's Books - 2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams And Abrashkin; Illustrator-Keats
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780671299743
ISBN: 0671299743
Description: Good. x-library. printed hardback. some edge/corner wear. kb1826Fast service. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay Williams & Raymond Abrashkin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay; Raymond Abrashkin, Ezra Jack Keats Williams
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590468909
ISBN: 0590468901
Description: Fair. 0590468901 HARDCOVER. NO DJ. Ex-library with stickers/stamps on spine and inside. Boards show shelf and edgewear, creasing. Tanning and smudging of page edges. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay Williams/Raymond Abrashkin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1958. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Substantial rubbing on cover. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay Williams And Raymond Abrashkin
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1963. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams, Jay And Abrashkin, Raymond
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Whittlesey House (McGraw-Hill), New York
Date Published: 1959
Description: Keats, Ezra Jack. Good in Good jacket. Book has wear at spine ends, corners lightly bumped, pages tanned, no marks, tight straight binding, dj has edgewear with small tears at edges, tanning and rubbing. Digital image available on request. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams, Jay; Abrashkin, Raymond
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Book Service
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps scuffed with light edgewear. No markings in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay Williams And Raymond...
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. First Edition stated, Hardcover, NO DJ, 141 pages clean and tight, bnoards have slight corner wear. Front hinge cracked. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, not ex-library. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams, Jay & Raymond Abrashkin
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Ezra Jack Keats. (Good) 5-1/4" x 7-1/2" Series #TX 303 Spine square, wraps bright, one light stressline at each hinge, front top corner bumped & creased w/first several pages bent, pages lightly browned, name inked inside both covers w/loaner slip glued inside back. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene's Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams And Abrashkin; Illustrator-Keats
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780671299743
ISBN: 0671299743
Description: Very Good. Danny Dunn And The Homework Machine~ 1 Page Nicked and a Little Edgerubs~ Very Clean! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vision Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay Williams/Raymond Abrashkin
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. pages lightly discolored; owner's name inside; cover clean; dust jacket some edges torn. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay Williams/Raymond Abrashkin
Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams, Jay And Abrashkin, Raymond
Binding: Soft cover
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VG+. Paperback, illustrated by Ezra Jack Keats, copyright 1958, 1971 Scholastic edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay Williams & Raymond Abrashkin
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps, scuffs and light corner creasing. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams, Jay & Raymond Abrasbkin
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co, NY
Date Published: 1958
Description: Ezra Jack Keats. Good + No Jacket. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams, Jay & Abrashkin, Raymond
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill
Date Published: 1958
Description: Keats, Ezra Jack. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in worn boards; tight reading copy. Reprint. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easy Chair Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Williams, Jay & Abrashkin, Raymond
Edition: WEEKLY READER EDITION 1959 First Edition
Binding: HC /deep Pink
Publisher: Whittlesey house/mcgraw-hill Book Company, NY
Description: Illustrated Esra Jack Keats. G/ Vg Clean Tight Hc Copy. DJ Rather Rough. 8.25 By 5.5" HC 141 Pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine
by
Jay Williams
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine,
by
Jay Williams
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Whittlesey House
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--141 pages. Interior is clean and tight. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine (Scholastic Books #Tx 303)
by
Williams, Jay; Abrashkin, Raymond
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon reqest by e-mail. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1468337&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|