Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Since "Pippi Longstocking" was first published in 1950, the escapades of the incomparable Pippi have delighted boys and girls alike. Now, for the first time, "Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board" and "Pippi in the South Seas" are all together in one volume, with new illustrations in full-color and black-and-white.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Fair in Acceptable jacket. 0670876127 DJ: Moderate edge wear. BOOK: Spine is damaged. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren; Michael Chesworth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. HAS SMALL PUBLISHER MARK, IN STOCK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMS MEDIA,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Edition: 2nd. Ptg.
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: As New Condition. ISBN # 0670876127 Looks like never read. Pub. With No D.J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, Pippi in the South Seas).
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking,, NY:
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Illustrated by Michael Chesworth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670876127. Translated from the Swedish. Fifth printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
list price: $30.00
our price: $27.00
you save: $3.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Children's Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren~Michael Chesworth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Lindgren, Astrid And Chesworth, Michael
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. A collection of three previously published books: Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, and Pippi in the South Seas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Chesworth, Michael (Ilt)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking
by
Astrid Lindgren; Michael Chesworth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780670876129
ISBN: 0670876127
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=146658&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|