New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth (Illustrator)

About this title: Since "Pippi Longstocking" was first published in 1950, the escapades of the incomparable Pippi have delighted boys and girls alike. Now, for the first time, "Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board" and "Pippi in the South Seas" are all together in one volume, with new illustrations in full-color and black-and-white.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael

price: $8.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Fair in Acceptable jacket. 0670876127 DJ: Moderate edge wear. BOOK: Spine is damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren; Michael Chesworth

price: $14.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. HAS SMALL PUBLISHER MARK, IN STOCK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JMS MEDIA, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $15.90

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 2nd. Ptg. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: As New Condition. ISBN # 0670876127 Looks like never read. Pub. With No D.J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, Pippi in the South Seas). used book

Adventures of Pippi Longstocking (Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, Pippi in the South Seas).

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking,, NY: Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Illustrated by Michael Chesworth. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670876127. Translated from the Swedish. Fifth printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael

price: $26.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael

price: $26.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid; Chesworth, Michael

price: $26.40

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. 0670876127 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

list price: $30.00

our price: $27.00

you save: $3.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $27.05

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Children's Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth

price: $10.97

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth

price: $13.99

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $17.36

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $20.34

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Chesworth, Michael D. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $20.76

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren~Michael Chesworth

price: $22.87

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $23.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking used book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid

price: $24.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Lindgren, Astrid And Chesworth, Michael

price: $24.72

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. A collection of three previously published books: Pippi Longstocking, Pippi Goes on Board, and Pippi in the South Seas. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren, Michael Chesworth

price: $27.33

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Chesworth, Michael (Ilt)

price: $29.10

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking new book

The Adventures of Pippi Longstocking

by Astrid Lindgren; Michael Chesworth

price: $28.24

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780670876129 ISBN: 0670876127

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.