» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dangerous Liaison: The Inside Story of the U.S.-Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

About this title: An important, controversial, eye-opening account of the secret relationship between Israeli and American intelligence, from the founding of the state of Israel to the present crisis in the Gulf.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew, And Cockburn, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew, And Cockburn, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew, And Cockburn, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew; Cockburn, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: The Inside Story of the U.S.-Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew, and Cockburn, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew; Cockburn, Leslie

price: $2.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: New. 0060164441 Thanks ZF29. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-Library. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dangerous Liaison: The Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship used book

Dangerous Liaison: The Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew, and Cockburn, Leslie

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st edition & 1st printing on # line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Pages are all clean and unmarked, book has lost it's tightness from being read making this book good or it would have been graded VG. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. $25.00 Price on DJ flep ***** 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 printed on # line------Please No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight ********* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Andrew Cockburn, Leslie Cockburn

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher: Harper Collins Date of Publication: 1991 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Good+, Top Edge Stain/Vg-, Some Edge Wear Description: 0060164441. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew; Cockburn, Leslie

price: $4.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Light Discoloration Inside Jacket Corner, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew; Cockburn, Leslie

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Signed by Both Authors. 0060164441 * SIGNED COPY, FIRST ED. Both hardcovers and dust jacket Like New. Pages (416) are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text, NO signs of previous owners, both Author's Signatures w/ inscription appears on ffep. Overall condition of this Signed by the Authors copy is LIKE NEW/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew; Cockburn, Leslie

price: $6.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew; Cockburn, Leslie

price: $6.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew; Cockburn, Leslie

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 416 pgs. Owner name/label, else Fine. Light rubbing to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew/Cockburn, Leslie

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Fine/Fine. xii, 417 p., source notes, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison, Inside Us-Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew & Leslie

price: $7.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Fine/fine-, clean bright dj, interior clean and solid and bright, some commentary in margins. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U. S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew And Leslie

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: vg+/nf. Corners lightly bumped in boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew And Leslie

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 416 pp. Minimal edge wear. Previous owner's name, written in very small letters, on the front and rear endpapers. Text is clean throughout with a tight binding. Jacket has a wrinkle on the top edge of the front panel. NOT price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dangerous Liaison: the Inside Story of the U.S. -Israeli Covert Relationship

by Cockburn, Andrew And Leslie

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: HarperCollins, no place given Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780060164447 ISBN: 0060164441

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.