» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Danger in the Shadows

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

About this title: Sara is terrified. Hidden away in the witness protection program, she's falling in love with former pro football player Adam Black, which is something that could get her killed. FBI agent Dave Richman has his hands full keeping her safe from her sister's killer. When events bring Sara face-to-face with terror, will she rely on God for protection?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Palisades Press (OR) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bent spine, wear on the cover. Mass paperback (US). Glued binding. 377 p. Palisades Pure Romance. Audience: General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol C., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781590522479 ISBN: 1590522478

Description: Used-Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Corners show creases. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danger in the Shadows (O'Malley Series)

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781590522479 ISBN: 1590522478

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multomah Publishers ISBN-13: 9780739426456 ISBN: 0739426451

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danger in the Shadows

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multomah Publishers Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426456 ISBN: 0739426451

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739426456 ISBN: 0739426451

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Dee Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Henderson, Dee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781576739273 ISBN: 1576739279

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. O'Malley (Multnomah Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Henderson, Dee

price: $2.36

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Multnomah Press Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 373 pages. Sara's terrified. She's falling in love. And if that's not bad enough, it's with former pro football player Adam Black, a man everyone know... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Danger in the Shadows used book

Danger in the Shadows

by Henderson, Dee

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Palisades Press (OR) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781576735770 ISBN: 157673577X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Slight spine tilt. No marks. Lightly tanning pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Palisades Pure Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 2, 2009
By Serene, Provo, UT

"Really, 4.5 stars. SO good! It was so well written and extremely engaging. I totally got sucked in. I read the whole thing in one night!
Its a prequel to a series and I can't wait to start on the series. Although I have read that this prequel isn't nearly as good as the actual series.

The only thing I didn't like was the bit of a creepy feeling left over. I had to go check on my kids before I went to bed that night!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 28, 2009
By Morgan, Alpharetta, GA

"sgjkha. i wanted to give this 4 1/2 stars but that's not possible so i bumped it up. this book was pretty great & i liked that even though it was Christian, it wasn't a suffocatingly Christian book. it just had prayers and different things. i loved the suspense and Adam was really great, but i don't feel like the author elaborated on adam's character as much as she did with sara. other than that, this was a good book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Janna, The United States

"What I loved about this series is that they're interesting, believable, and totally clean. There's no foul language or pages you need to skip."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Rebecca, Aurora, CO

"I like that in this book even though the Sara is "hiding" she's not alone. The FBI is there to help her stay alive. Enter the hero who accidently met Sara and now wants to spend time with her."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 24    Next page  
See all reviews of Danger in the Shadows by Dee Henderson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
24 of 24 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Healer

The Healer

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.74!

The Truth Seeker

The Truth Seeker

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Negotiator

Negotiator

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

The Protector

The Protector

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Rescuer

Rescuer

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Guardian

The Guardian

by Dee Henderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!