» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dancin' Nekkid with the Angels: Comic Strips and Stories for Grownups

by Howard Cruse

About this title: A volume containing some of the old favorites of one of America's most prominent underground cartoonists, including 14 pages never before published. Satires, parodies and fables abound from such publications as Heavy Metal, and The Village Voice. Cartoons throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels

by Howard Cruse

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312011048 ISBN: 0312011040

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels. Comic Strips and Stories for Grownups

by Cruse, Howard

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312011048 ISBN: 0312011040

Description: ISBN 0-312-01104-0. Softcover. First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels used book

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels

by Cruse, Howard

price: $150.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press, Incorporated, Princeton WI Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878160280 ISBN: 0878160280

Description: Good. 8.75 x 11. Signed by Author Minor shelf wear and cover soil, corners heavily bumped and creased, interior tight and clean, signed plate inside front cover noting this is number 717 of 1, 250 signed copies, 104 pp, underground bw cartoons originally published in Heavy Metal, Starlog, Gay Comix and The Village Voice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels

by Cruse, Howard

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312011048 ISBN: 0312011040

Description: Good. No Jacket. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels

by Cruse, Howard

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312011048 ISBN: 0312011040

Description: Good. 4to. 104 pp. "Comic Strips & Stories for Grownups. " Covers soiled, edgeworn. Interior fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels

by Howard Cruse

price: $23.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: August, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312011048 ISBN: 0312011040

Description: Good. 0312011040. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels Comic Strips & Stories for Grownups

by Cruse, Howard

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780878160280 ISBN: 0878160280

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0878160280. Tiny corner bump; Signed, numbered (#119/1250) limited edition; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dancin' Nekkid With the Angels

by Cruse, Howard

price: $100.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited/Numbered Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kitchen Sink Press, Wisconsin Date Published: 1987

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0878160281. As issued, no DJ. Lainated boards with sharp corners, solid binding. Tipped in plate inside FC signifying No. 427 from a run of 1250 pieces, signed in ink by Howard Cruse. Interior fresh and clean. 104 pp, underground bw cartoons originally published in Heavy Metal, Starlog, Gay Comix and The Village Voice. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.