Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Dancer's Book of Health
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, Larry M., And Vincent, Lawrence M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Andrews & McMeel
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
M.D. L. M. Vincent
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
M.D. L. M. Vincent
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
M.D. L. M. Vincent
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Good. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
M.D. L. M. Vincent
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Larry M. Vincent
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, M.D. L. M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Good. 0836224027 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-JC2) read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, Larry M., and Vincent, Lawrence M.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 4th printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews & McMeel
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, read once, slight shelf wear to cover. 151 p. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, Larry M., and Vincent, Lawrence M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews & McMeel
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Larry M. Vincent
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780916622671
ISBN: 0916622673
Description: Very Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, M.D. L. M.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Very Good. 0836224027 Cover Slightly Shelfworn, Book Clean And Tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, L.M.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews & McMeel
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Very Good. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, L. M.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sheed Andrews and Mcmeel
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Fine. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight copy! Previous owner name. 131 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, Larry M.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916622671
ISBN: 0916622673
Description: Good+ 8.27 x 5.35 x 0.47. Nice Firm Clean copy! 152 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookScene ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, L. M.
Ships from
NE,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews and McMeel, Kansas City
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Good. 8vo, 151, Trade paperback. Wear to edges/corners. Several pages have top corner folds. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, L. M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dance Horizons, Princeton
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916622671
ISBN: 0916622673
Description: Good. 51/2x8 1/2. 152 pages, w/many illustrations. A guide for overcoming common problems of dancers. Outer wrap lightly worn at corners. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more
Dancer's Book of Health, the
by
Vincent, L. M.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Dance Horizons Book
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Very Good. Name on front end paper. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, M.D. L. M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Very Good. 0836224027 very good-used book. Rubbing to cover. Signed by author on the half-title page. 2nd printing. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
M.D. L. M. Vincent
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Illustrations. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
No Author
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
Date Published: June, 1988
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Good. ABOUT THE BOOK\n\nDancer's Book of Health\n\nSYNOPSIS\n\n\n\nA classic guide to health and diet for dancers. In simple, clear language all of the factual information that dancers need about anatomy, injury care and prevention, and proper eating habits. Includes black and white photos and anatomical drawings. pp. 151. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Larry M. Vincent
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780916622671
ISBN: 0916622673
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
Vincent, L. M.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: Dance Horizons
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780916622671
ISBN: 0916622673
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting on text. read more
The Dancer's Book of Health
by
L. M. Vincent
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Princeton Book Co Pub
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780836224023
ISBN: 0836224027
Description: Very Good; Light wear to edges, top corner creased, see our image. 0836224027. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.