» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Good, FOXING. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 342 p. illus. 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 342 p. : illus.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Bantam Pathfinder Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Date Published: 1964

Description: Poor. soiled edges and boards, boards worn, chipped edges, scuffed, soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, shelf wear & tear to dust jacket edges, light aging, stk #2251o7. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Mille, Agnes De

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Pages tanned. Name & address sticker on inside cover, otherwise free of writing or marks inside. Spine is somewhat sun-faded as are edges of book. Corners bumped. Rub wear to bottom and top edges and spine. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Good + to Very Good- No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Moderate wear, indentation to back board, no DJ. (Bio under De Mille) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in no jacket. Hard cover--book in good conditionDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press / Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Edges of cover slightly worn, inscription on the inside front cover, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press / Little Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No dust jacket x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA Date Published: 1952

Description: Acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. Pages are clean. The binding is tight. Cover is worn. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by Agnes De Mille

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the piper.

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1952

Description: Good in poor dust jacket. tattered dj. 256 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Five Rhinos Book Company, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance to the Piper

by De Mille, Agnes

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: PB, Bantam Giant, 1954, A1185, 4 pages of photos. Crease on front cover, browning. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.