available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Dance to the Piper
(186 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good, FOXING. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st American ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. 342 p. illus. 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st American ed.].
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. 342 p. : illus.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Bantam Pathfinder
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books,
Date Published: 1964
Description: Poor. soiled edges and boards, boards worn, chipped edges, scuffed, soiled. read more
Dance to the piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, shelf wear & tear to dust jacket edges, light aging, stk #2251o7. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Dance to the Piper
by
Mille, Agnes De
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex-library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Dance to the piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 256 p., [6] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Pages tanned. Name & address sticker on inside cover, otherwise free of writing or marks inside. Spine is somewhat sun-faded as are edges of book. Corners bumped. Rub wear to bottom and top edges and spine. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fetching Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good + to Very Good- No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Moderate wear, indentation to back board, no DJ. (Bio under De Mille) read more
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown &
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good in no jacket. Hard cover--book in good conditionDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press / Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. Edges of cover slightly worn, inscription on the inside front cover, otherwise book in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Owner's name inside. read more
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press / Little
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. No dust jacket x-library. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj in fair condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1952
Description: Acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. Pages are clean. The binding is tight. Cover is worn. read more
Dance to the Piper
by
Agnes De Mille
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookfinders ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Dance to the piper.
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good in poor dust jacket. tattered dj. 256 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. "An Atlantic Monthly Press book. " read more
Dance to the Piper
by
De Mille, Agnes
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: PB, Bantam Giant, 1954, A1185, 4 pages of photos. Crease on front cover, browning. Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Window Seat ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.