New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dance of Change: The Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dance of Change: The Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

by Peter M Senge (Read by)

About this title: After encouraging executives to create proactive "learning organizations" in the FIFTH DISCIPLINE and THE FIFTH DISCIPLINE FIELDBOOK, the authors suggest how businesspeople should navigate through the problems that accompany rapid change.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Dance of Change (Abridged) used audio book

The Dance of Change (Abridged)

by Kleiner, Art; Roberts, Charlotte; Ross, Richard; Roth, George; Smith, Bryan

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Random House Audio ISBN-13: 9780553476705 ISBN: 055347670X

Description: Very Good. 055347670X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Peter M. Senge; Art Kleiner; Charlotte Roberts; George Roth; Rick Ross; Bryan Smith

price: $12.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages are generally very clean; however, there is just a bit of underlining. Binding is very tight. (tpb, bus-S) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations new book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Senge, Peter M.; Kleiner, Art; Roberts, Charlotte; Roth, George; Ross, Rick; Smith, Bryan

price: $14.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: New. 0385493223 This is a trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Peter M. Senge; Art Kleiner; Charlotte Roberts; George Roth; Rick Ross; Bryan Smith

price: $14.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dance of Change: the Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

Dance of Change: the Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Senge, Kleiner, Roberts, Ross, Roth, And Smith

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: 1999. First Edition. Very Good large trade paperback with flaps, 596 pages with index. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change (Abridged) new audio book

The Dance of Change (Abridged)

by Art Kleiner; Charlotte Roberts; Richard Ross; George Roth; Bryan Smith; Reader-Peter M. Senge

price: $17.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780553476705 ISBN: 055347670X

Description: New. Brand New Item_In Original Publishers Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

The Dance of Change the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Senge, Peter M. & Kleiner, Art & Roberts, Charlotte & Roth, George & Ross, Rick & Smith, Bryan

price: $17.50

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 596 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change (Abridged) [Abridged] [Audiobook] new audio book

The Dance of Change (Abridged) [Abridged] [Audiobook]

price: $17.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette ISBN-13: 9780553476705 ISBN: 055347670X

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations new book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Peter M. Senge; Art Kleiner; Charlotte Roberts; George Roth; Rick Ross; Bryan Smith

price: $21.30

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: New. 1999 paperback, 4th printing, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: The Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization used book

The Dance of Change: The Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M., and Roth, George, and Smith, Bryan

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. 1st ed. stated, 1st prt. indicated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book tight clean, bright pgs., very slight marks, on cover, else near new. 608 p.; 1.31" x 9.04" x 7.54". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations new book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Peter M. Senge, Art Kleiner, Charlotte Roberts, George Roth, Rick Ross, Bryan Smith

price: $31.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: The Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization new book

The Dance of Change: The Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M, and Roth, George, and Ross, Richard B, PhD

price: $31.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations new book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Senge, Peter M.; Kleiner, Art; Roberts, Charlotte; Roth, George; Ross, Rick; Smith, Bryan

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: New. 0385493223 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Senge, Peter M.; Roberts, Charlotte; Ross, Richard B.; Smith, Bryan; Roth, George

price: $35.15

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Currency/Doubleday, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 596 pages. "A new fieldbook on organizational change by the authors of the bestselling The Fifth Discipline Fieldbook"-from back cover. Above-average wear. Lean to spine. Moderate quantity of markings/underlining to contents. Moisture exposure to top edge of back half of contents. Still a useful working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Peter M. Senge, Art Kleiner, Charlotte Roberts, George Roth, Rick Ross, Bryan Smith

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Good. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Peter M. Senge, Art Kleiner, Charlotte Roberts, George Roth, Rick Ross, Bryan Smith

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Good. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance of Change used book

The Dance of Change

by Senge, Peter M.

price: $10.04

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 01 Mar 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

price: $11.39

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Very good. By Peter M. Senge, Art Kleiner, Charlotte Roberts, George Roth, Ric; ISBN: 0385493223; Pub. : Doubleday Business; Pub. Date: 1999-03-16; Media: Paperback; Weight: 38.88 oz.; Paperback. Same book as pictured. Excellent condition. A name on the front cover is the only marking. Other than that, book is in LIKE NEW condition! . Speedy service! Choose priority for fastest shipping! by Peter M. Senge, Art Kleiner, Charlotte Roberts, George Roth, Ric; ISBN: 0385493223; Pub. : Doubleday ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OKC Book Brokers, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance of Change: The Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization new book

The Dance of Change: The Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in a Learning Organization

by Senge, Peter M, and Roth, George, and Ross, Richard B, PhD

price: $15.85

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Currency Book/Doubleday/Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 596 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New, first edition, oversized (7.5" wide x 9" high) trade paperback. "Holds strong appeal for today's business leaders, " Fortune magazine. "You must read this book, " Richard Teerlink, President and CEO, Harley-Davidson. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Entertainment Radio, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning... used book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning...

price: $15.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Fine; Collectible. (2-3 Day Delivery time) ** * 1999 Trade Paperback. First Edition-** FIRST Printing **. Brand NEW Condition. 2/6d 4/6(A) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books-2go, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dance of Change: the Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in Learning Or used book

Dance of Change: the Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in Learning Or

by Senge, Peter M.; Roberts, Charlotte

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, 1999. ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dance of Change: the Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in Learning Or used book

Dance of Change: the Challenges of Sustaining Momentum in Learning Or

by Peter M. Senge; Art Kleiner; Charlotte Roberts; George Roth; Rick Ross; Bryan Smith

price: $17.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1999-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Used-very good. Very Good Softcover. Doubleday, 1999. Some separation of cover from spine. Minor shelfwear and edgewear. Clean text. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations used book

The Dance of Change: the Challenges to Sustaining Momentum in Learning Organizations

by Senge, Peter M.; Kleiner, Art; Roberts, Charlotte; Roth, George; Ross, Rick; Smith, Bryan

price: $17.85

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385493222 ISBN: 0385493223

Description: Good. 0385493223. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: