» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer, Oriah Mountain Dreamer

About this title: Takes readers on a deeply personal, yet universal and inspiring, journey of the heart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain, and Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Very Good. First Edition-First Printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain, and Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain, and Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain, and Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain, and Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Oriah Mountain Dreamer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain, and Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain, and Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Very good. Looks new but has very small tear on back cover upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Slatesage, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0062516930. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain, and Mountain Dreamer, Oriah

price: $2.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780062516930 ISBN: 0062516930

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Small stain on bottom of book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self

by Dreamer, Oriah Mountain; Dreamer, Oriah Mountain

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000078UH7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 23, 2009
By BookTeaQ, Port Vila, 40, Vanuatu

"I loved this book, hard reading at times but it seems to speak directly to the heart. At times what I was reading did not make sense to my mind but felt true in my heart. I borrowed this book from a friend but will be buying my own copy to keep and re read at times and follow the meditations offered after each chapter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 29, 2008
By Sunti, The United States

"The Author's integrity and honesty in her own journey to 'being her true self' touched me deeply and challanged me to BE ME!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 2, 2008
By Ann, The United States

"Another book I'll keep forever. An experience instead of a read... Quote "Tell me the stories of who you are, and see who I am in the stories I am living. and together we will remember that teach of us always has a choice.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 16, 2008
By Jeremy, Rochester, MN

"Pretty run-of-the-mill New Age self-help book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of The Dance: Moving to the Rhythms of Your True Self by Oriah Mountain Dreamer, Oriah Mountain Dreamer

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.