|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When the Smiling Pool and Laughing Brook dry up one day, Jerry Muskrat and the other forest animals set out to find the cause.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
(154 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: Cady, Harrison, and Kliros, Thea. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Children's Thrift Classics. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: Cady, Harrison, and Kliros, Thea. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Children's Thrift Classics. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Escape Fiction,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
Binding: Paperback...
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: Good. Good paperback. Pages unmarked. Minor wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
by
Thornton W. Burgess
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
by
Thornton W. Burgess
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: Cady, Harrison, and Kliros, Thea. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dover Children's Thrift Classics. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Escape Fiction,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
by
Thornton W. Burgess
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: Good. Minimal use, great condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Cady, Harrison. Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wear on spine edges and ends, childs writing inside cover and title pages, inscription front cover page, tweed cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wordsmith,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (the Bedtime Story Books 5)
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, later reprint, New York, NY
Date Published: 1941
ISBN-13: 9780448027050
ISBN: 0448027054
Description: Good/no dj; covers tight, rubbed; back cover has many black spots; extremitiies bumped, bent; contents tight, clean, very good. With illustrations by Harrison Cady. Pict boards; 12mo; publisher's reinforced hinges; black & white illus; 191 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lovers,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Binding: Hardcover in decorated boards
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1922
ISBN-13: 9780884117827
ISBN: 0884117820
Description: Fair to good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover in decorated boards) (Fiction) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Thornton, W. Burgess
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aegypan
ISBN-13: 9781603123365
ISBN: 1603123369
Description: Very Good. 1603123369. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (Dover Children's Thrift Classics)
by
Burgess, Thornton W.; Cady, Harrison; Kliros, Thea
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Dover Publications In Association with the Thornton W. Burgess Museum, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: Cady, Harrison. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unabridged. Easy to read type. More in series available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Buccaneer Books
ISBN-13: 9780899665276
ISBN: 0899665276
Description: Very good condition, ISBN: 0899665276. reprint, hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Buccaneer Books Inc,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: HB
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1928
Description: Nf, No dj 120 pgs. Nice copy. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown
Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Pictorial boards. Canadian Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Massoglia Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1943
Description: Good. No Jacket. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, XJGX, Burgess. This book is in good condition with moderate wear o/w tight clean and square. Part of the Bedtime Story-Books.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James Gustafson,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Adventures of Jerry Muskrat; Adventures of Bob White (2 Books)
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No Jacket as Published. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Two books from the Bedtime Story-book series, Canadian editions. Good reading copies for children of all ages, of these timeless animal stories originally published in the 1920's. read more
|
|
Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton
Edition: Vintage
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780884117827
ISBN: 0884117820
Description: Illustrated by Cady, Harrison. Good with no dust jacket. 0884117820. Ex-Library; 13 Oz; Ex library HC no DJ nice tight condition some cover soiling red pictorial cover ED Grosset & Dunlap '70 Bedtime Story-Books. More details/pics upon request. Easy to read type. Beloved children's classic concerns the problems faced by Jerry Muskrat and the other creatures of the Green Forest when the water stops flowing in the Laughing Brook and the Smiling Pool. Children will love finding out how Jerry, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cosimo
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781596056763
ISBN: 1596056762
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 140 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (Dodo Press)
by
Burgess, Thornton W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dodo Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406553352
ISBN: 1406553352
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat. the Bedtime Story-Books
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Edition: 1920 Reprint
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston (1914)
Date Published: 1920
Description: Illus. b/w Harrison Cady. Fair-good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall Original small format. Covers bit worn/faded. Frontispiece has pieces missing edges, and has been reglued, but illus. still okay. Some soiling in contents. Still good copy. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat (Children's Thrift Classics)
by
Thornton W. Burgess
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications Inc
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780486278179
ISBN: 0486278174
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat [the Bedtime Story-Books]
by
Burgess, Thornton W.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1943
Description: Very Good-in hardcover. 18 by 12 cm. 120 pages. Blue cover. Wear to edges and corners. Hinging inside front cover. Clean text pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aeonian Press
Description: Very Good Condition. Reprint. Hardcover With Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Jerry Muskrat
by
Burgess, Thornton W
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781419151514
ISBN: | | | |