» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The dance, art and ritual of Africa

by Michel Huet, Jean Louis Paudrat

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dance, Art and Ritual of Africa

by Huet, Michel / Paudrat, Jean-Louis (Text By)

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pantheon, c1978, First American Edition, hardcover, 12-1/2x9-1/2; Many b/w and color photos throughout, tiny bit o' foxing on end papers, else pages bright, a solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD grey slipcase. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dance, Art and Ritual of Africa

by Huet, Michel

price: $57.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st American Edition. 9.5x12.5. ISBN: 0-394-80272-8. This book has a brown cover with gold lettering on the spine. The dust jacket has an Afircan dancer on a blue background and white lettering. 241 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dance, Art and Ritual of Africa

by Huet, Michel [Jean Laude, Jean-Louis Paudrat]

price: $81.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1978

Description: F/F. Folio. original brown textured paper boards gilt in dustwrapper; pp. 242 (last blank), with 256 plates & maps. A fine copy in (marked) cardboard slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arapiles Mountain Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dance, Art and Ritual of Africa

by Huet, Michel

price: $29.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Patheon, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: First American edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. (Pages: 240) jacket edges and corners bumped and rubbed/ minor tear at top, left, back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dance, Art and Ritual of Africa

by Michel Huet

price: $84.43

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1978

Description: Published in 1978, hardback with D/J, tall size, very good in very good D/W, covers very good, internally good, boards very good, decorative front cover, without inscription, illustrated in black & white & colour, colour plates, black & white plates, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.