New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Damnation Game

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

About this title: This reinterpretation of Faust launched Clive Barker as a novelist.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425127933 ISBN: 0425127931

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425127933 ISBN: 0425127931

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780297787204 ISBN: 0297787209

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 374 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425127933 ISBN: 0425127931

Description: Very Good. 0425127931 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Charter, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. paperback-Barker, Clive, 1988, Jove Books. Fiction; Horror; Horror fiction; Horror tales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425127933 ISBN: 0425127931

Description: Very Good. 0425127931 A150__FAST FOR QUICK ___FREE CONFIRMATION___S WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove Books ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Very Good. 1557731136 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425127933 ISBN: 0425127931

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Berkley Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425127933 ISBN: 0425127931

Description: Very good. Paperback, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Jove Books, 1988, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 8.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Jove Books, 1988, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 7.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Vintage paperback. Tight binding. Bookseller markings inside front cover. Scuff on back cover where price tag removed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780425127933 ISBN: 0425127931

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Tight binding. Book seller markings inside front cover. Near fine but has a thin line of black marker around edges of cover. . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Damnation Game used book

The Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780425127933 ISBN: 0425127931

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Ace ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780399132780 ISBN: 0399132783

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Jove Books, 1988, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 8 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Fine. 1106Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Barker, Clive

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: Fine. 1106Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557731135 ISBN: 1557731136

Description: 1988. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Weaveworld

Weaveworld

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.48!

Cabal

Cabal

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.97!

The Great and Secret Show