Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This reinterpretation of Faust launched Clive Barker as a novelist.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Damnation Game
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780425127933
ISBN: 0425127931
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780425127933
ISBN: 0425127931
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780297787204
ISBN: 0297787209
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 374 p.; 22 cm. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425127933
ISBN: 0425127931
Description: Very Good. 0425127931 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132780
ISBN: 0399132783
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Charter, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. paperback-Barker, Clive, 1988, Jove Books. Fiction; Horror; Horror fiction; Horror tales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOLDBOOK,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425127933
ISBN: 0425127931
Description: Very Good. 0425127931 A150__FAST FOR QUICK ___FREE CONFIRMATION___S WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jove Books
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Very Good. 1557731136 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132780
ISBN: 0399132783
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780425127933
ISBN: 0425127931
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Berkley Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780425127933
ISBN: 0425127931
Description: Very good. Paperback, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Jove Books, 1988, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 8.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Jove Books, 1988, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 7.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Vintage paperback. Tight binding. Bookseller markings inside front cover. Scuff on back cover where price tag removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780425127933
ISBN: 0425127931
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Tight binding. Book seller markings inside front cover. Near fine but has a thin line of black marker around edges of cover. . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780425127933
ISBN: 0425127931
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Edition: Ace ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780399132780
ISBN: 0399132783
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Jove Books, 1988, 1.1 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.1 in. W, 8 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Fine. 1106Thanks for shopping with us. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Barker, Clive
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: Fine. 1106Thanks for shopping with us. read more
|
|
The Damnation Game
by
Clive Barker
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557731135
ISBN: 1557731136
Description: 1988. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1460853&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|