» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dame Edna's bedside companion

by Edna Everage, Dame

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Dame Edna's bedside companion

by Everage, Edna, Dame

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi, [London] Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Good. 167p. : ill.(some col.), ports.(some col.) ; 25 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps. Originally published: London : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Ednas Bedside Companion (Corgi Books)

by Everage, Dame Edna

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Corgi Books ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Very Good. 0552122726. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Ednas Bedside Companion (Corgi Books)

by Dame Edna Everage

price: $5.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barry Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Everage, Edna

price: $11.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barry Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barry Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barry Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET DAMAGED. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barry Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & N ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion (Corgi Books)

by Humphries, Barry

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Good. Good readable copy, cover & page edges slightly marked. Next working day post. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barry Humphries

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & N Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barry Humphries

price: $12.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion; With Forewords By Beverly Nichols, Margaret Drabble and Beryl Bainbridge

by Humphries, Barry

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1983

Description: 167p., illus., first wraps printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barrie Humphries

price: $16.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: b/w and Colour Throughout. V/g-fine. No Jacket. Paperback. H. 9 3/4" 111pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Humphries, Barry

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Corgi Books, Australia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Dame Edna Everage

price: $19.43

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Books, Australia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Good. 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Humphries, Barry

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Rainey, Daniel. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good, tight copy with only slight signs of shelf wear. D/W is not price-clipped. 168 pages of cooth and un-cooth intellectual wit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Humphries, Barry

price: $20.68

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Corgi, Great Britain Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Everage Dame Edna (Barry Humphries) With Forewords By Beverley Nichols, Margaret Drabble And Beryl Bainbridge)

price: $21.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: You either love Dame Edna or you hate her (personally I think that she is a joke that has gone on far too long, and anyway some of Humphries other creations-Barry McKenzie-Sir les Patterson-were far funnier. ) But if you love her you'll love this. Wrapper has slight edge wear. Illustrated with colour and mono photographs and drawings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Compainion

by Everage, Dame Edna

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic cover. Colour and black & white illustrations. Previous owner's details to preliminary pages. Stain to base of rear board and inner side of DJ.168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion. Crafted By Dame Edna Everage. With Forewords By Beverley Nichols, Margaret Drabble and Beryl Bainbridge (Sic).

by (Humphries, Barry):

price: $22.79

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780552990295 ISBN: 0552990299

Description: (Sydney), Corgi, (1982). Cloth, two corners bumped else fine in d/w, frontispiece portrait, colour and b&w illust., pp. 167. ISBN 0 552 99029 9. Note: "This book contains no Whale Products". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion. Crafted By Dame Edna Everage. With Forewords By Beverley Nichols, Margaret Drabble and Beryl Bainbridge (Sic).

by (Humphries, Barry):

price: $22.79

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780552990295 ISBN: 0552990299

Description: (Sydney), Corgi, (1982). Cloth, large inscription on half-title else fine in sl. frayed d/w, frontispiece portrait, colour and b&w illust., pp. 167. ISBN 0 552 99029 9. This "...brilliantly researched seminal and pivotal work is a compendium of the wit and wisdom of the world's most wonderful woman" (d/w blurb). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Barry Humphries

price: $41.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & N ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Signed. First Edition. Boldly SIGNED and dedicated on the half-title page. 1st edition, 1st impression copy. {z} No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion

by Humphries, Barry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services (LBS) Date Published: 28/10/1982 ISBN-13: 9780297781929 ISBN: 0297781928

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dame Edna's Bedside Companion (Corgi Books)

by Humphries, Barry

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 21/10/1983 ISBN-13: 9780552122726 ISBN: 0552122726

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.