» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dam-Burst of Dreams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Dam Burst of Dreams is a collection of the unique writings of Christy Nolan, who has never been able to speak of totally control his movements. His remarkable talent was only released when he was introduced to a muscular relaxant drug which has given him sufficient control to compose, first with the aid of an electric typewriter and now with a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher, And Wallace, Marjorie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780821406588 ISBN: 0821406582

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821406588 ISBN: 0821406582

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $2.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $12.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dam-Burst of Dreams used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $14.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821409121 ISBN: 0821409123

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dam-Burst of Dreams used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher

price: $14.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohio Univ Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780821409121 ISBN: 0821409123

Description: Like New. Light crease on cover, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OHIO STATE U. ATHENS 1984

Description: First American Edition. Fine in dj. Severely disabled young writer's FIRST book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780821406588 ISBN: 0821406582

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition book is tight with no markings, some light soiling to page edges, dj has minor rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher, and Wallace, Marjorie (Designer)

price: $174.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780821406588 ISBN: 0821406582

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams / the Writings of Christopher Nolan

by Nolan, Christopher, 1965-2009

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780821406588 ISBN: 0821406582

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG, Minor edge wear. OP Personal Name: Nolan, Christopher, 1965-2009. Main Title: Dam-burst of dreams / the writings of Christopher Nolan; introduction by Marjorie Wallace. Published/Created: Athens, Ohio: Ohio University Press, 1981. Description: xv, 128 p.; 23 cm. ISBN: 0821406582. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 08/07/1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 08/07/1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780821406588 ISBN: 0821406582

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Good. Pages tanned. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780330303170 ISBN: 0330303171

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dam-Burst of Dreams used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $14.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821409121 ISBN: 0821409123

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dam-Burst of Dreams used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ohio University Press ISBN-13: 9780821409121 ISBN: 0821409123

Description: Very Good. 0821409123 PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-light edgewear/light creases on spine-Paperback- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher, and Wallace, Marjorie (Designer)

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780821406588 ISBN: 0821406582

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: E Mendlovitz, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dam-Burst of Dreams used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Christopher Nolan

price: $37.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ohio University Press Date Published: May, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780821409121 ISBN: 0821409123

Description: Very Good. 0821409123. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher

price: $42.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1981

Description: First edition. Pictorial laminated boards. pp xvi, 128. Introduction by Marjorie Wallace. Poetry and prose by the child prodigy who suffered from cerebral palsy. The rock band U2 attended the same school as Nolan and later wrote a song about him. Rear cover very slightly marked. Near fine. Not issued in dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dam-Burst of Dreams

by Nolan, Christopher

price: $45.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ohio University Press, Athens, Ohio Date Published: 1981

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.