» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dali, 1904-1989

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dali, 1904-1989 used book

Dali, 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert, And Néret, Gilles, And Dalí

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Köln Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872055 ISBN: 3822872059

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 224p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dali 1904-1989

by Robert And Neret, Gilles Descharnes

price: $6.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowe and B. Hould Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681075795 ISBN: 0681075791

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dali 1904-1989

by Neret, Robert And; Gilles Descharnes

price: $6.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Lowe and B. Hould Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681075795 ISBN: 0681075791

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dali (Salvador Dali) 1904-1989

by Neret, Gilles

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: TASCHEN Date Published: 2000

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dali, 1904-1989 used book

Dali, 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert, and Néret, Gilles, and Dalí, Salvador, and Hulse, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Köln: London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872055 ISBN: 3822872059

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ slightly torn at top left of front. Text in English, French. 224p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dali

by Descharnes, Robert; Neret, Gilles

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowe & B. Hould Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780681075795 ISBN: 0681075791

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9ž"-12" tall. Lovely--clean, unmarked; dust jacket has very minor edgewear. Ships within 24 hrs. M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoHappySisters Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dali 1904-1989

by Gilles Descharnes Robert And Neret

price: $14.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lowe and B. Hould Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780681075795 ISBN: 0681075791

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dali, 1904-1989 used book

Dali, 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert, and Néret, Gilles,

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Köln: London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872055 ISBN: 3822872059

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text in English, French. 224p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. sticker mark, 1 inch tear to dust jacket. great condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dali, 1904-1989 used book

Dali, 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert, and Néret, Gilles, and Dalí, Salvador, and Hulse, Michael

price: $7.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen, Köln: London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783822872055 ISBN: 3822872059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. near fine book, no dustjacket. 224p. : ill. (some col. ); 31 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dali 1904-1989

by Descharnes, Robert/Neret, Gilles

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LOWE & B. HOULD Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780681075795 ISBN: 0681075791

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.