» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: During the family's Christmas vacation in Mexico, and eleven-year-old girl decides to explore Mexico City on her own and gets hopelessly lost.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan 1973, First Edition Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, some warping, illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown, copyright 1973, first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth (1893-)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: BROWN, J. pictures. Good Ex-Lib Cond. 6x8" gd DJ+ 69ps Newbery Author. Mexico City Setting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $89.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan

Description: Good. B000HDJR5O with dust jacket. Withdrawn from a library with the usual card pocket, library stamps, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY

Description: Fair. B000NPKDIG! Ex-library book. Usual library markings and stickers. Cover shows wear(no dust jacket). Text good. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1973

Description: Brown, Judith Gwyn. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co. Date Published: 1973

Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. Book Slight Wear on Edges. Dust Jacket Very Good. 8 1/2" Ex-library book. No label on jacket, in very good condition. Yellow book in nice shape other than library stamps and pocket, tape is on front. 69 pages are clean with b/w illilustrations. The story of Daisy and her adventures in Mexico. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited Date Published: 1973

Description: Brown, Judith Gwyn. Very Good jacket. A very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Ex-library, usual features. Copyright 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Illustrated by Judith G. Brown. Good. Ex-Library; Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, yellow cover light edgewear, inside looks GOOD Good in Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth, Illustrated By Judith Gwyn Brown

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Good with no dust jacket. No DJ, x-lib with internal marks only. Pictorial cloth cover.; 69 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Ex-library Illustration Judith Brown 1973-1st edition Good+ condition(lightly soiled covers) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $8.17

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Brown, Judith Gwyn. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj rubbed a bit at head of spine, old cello tape marks on endpps, tight, bright & presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. F/F in F jacket. 4to. There is just a hint of toning to the white portions of the dust jacket, else a Very Fine copy in a similar dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $27.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Macmillan 1973.

Description: Hard Cover. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Fine in a very good+ dj. Illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Daisy

by Coatsworth, Elizabeth

price: $27.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Macmillan 1973.

Description: FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING. Fine in a very good+ dj. Author bio page in the back of the book is creased. Illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.