About this title: During the family's Christmas vacation in Mexico, and eleven-year-old girl decides to explore Mexico City on her own and gets hopelessly lost.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, some warping, illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown, copyright 1973, first edition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Co.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. Book Slight Wear on Edges. Dust Jacket Very Good. 8 1/2" Ex-library book. No label on jacket, in very good condition. Yellow book in nice shape other than library stamps and pocket, tape is on front. 69 pages are clean with b/w illilustrations. The story of Daisy and her adventures in Mexico. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Co., New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Illustrated by Judith G. Brown. Good. Ex-Library; Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, yellow cover light edgewear, inside looks GOOD Good in Good dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: Brown, Judith Gwyn. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj rubbed a bit at head of spine, old cello tape marks on endpps, tight, bright & presentable. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Judith Gwyn Brown. F/F in F jacket. 4to. There is just a hint of toning to the white portions of the dust jacket, else a Very Fine copy in a similar dust jacket. read more
Description: FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING. Fine in a very good+ dj. Author bio page in the back of the book is creased. Illustrated by Judith Gwyn Brown. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.