» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Daily Roman Missal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Daily Roman Missal

by James Socias, Reverend (Editor)

About this title: This single volume is the complete source of the Bible passages and prayers that form the rich tapestry of our Mass. The Daily Roman Missal presents the liturgical year's worth of Sacred Scripture, allowing the faithful to follow and delve further into the Church's holy celebration. This new edition is updated with the guidelines of the Bishop's Committee on the Liturgy. It also features the new English translation of the daily and Sunday readings from the Revised New American Bible.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Daily Roman Missal (Latin Edition) used book

Daily Roman Missal (Latin Edition)

price: $23.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879731205 ISBN: 0879731206

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Roman Catholic Missal-Large Print Burgundy Hardcover new book

Daily Roman Catholic Missal-Large Print Burgundy Hardcover

by James Socias

price: $44.10

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Library Publications Date Published: 2004-07 ISBN-13: 9781584591948 ISBN: 1584591943

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Roman Missal new book

Daily Roman Missal

by Socias, James, Reverend (Editor), and Moroney, James P, Msgr. (Foreword by)

price: $53.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Our Sunday Visitor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592760145 ISBN: 1592760147

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 2144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kitrick Managment Company, LTD, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Roman Missal (Burgundy Imitation Leather) new book

Daily Roman Missal (Burgundy Imitation Leather)

by James Socias

price: $58.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Library Publications Date Published: 2004-07 ISBN-13: 9781584591948 ISBN: 1584591943

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Roman Missal (Burgundy Imitation Leather) new book

Daily Roman Missal (Burgundy Imitation Leather)

by James Socias

price: $58.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Library Publications Date Published: 2004-07 ISBN-13: 9781584591948 ISBN: 1584591943

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Roman Missal new book

Daily Roman Missal

by Socias, James, Reverend (Editor)

list price: $69.95

our price: $62.96

you save: $6.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Library Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584591948 ISBN: 1584591943

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2514 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Daily Roman Catholic Missal-Bonded Burgundy Leather new book

Daily Roman Catholic Missal-Bonded Burgundy Leather

by Foreword-James P. Moroney; Editor-James Socias

price: $63.38

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Our Sunday Visitor Date Published: 2003-12 ISBN-13: 9781592760145 ISBN: 1592760147

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daily Roman Missal: Burgundy Genuine Leather

by James Socias

price: $75.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Full leather Publisher: Scepter Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594170218 ISBN: 1594170215

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nearly pristine, gently used copy still in gift box! 2514 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tavern, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Roman Missal. Sunday and Weekday Masses. Complete With Readings in One Volume used book

Daily Roman Missal. Sunday and Weekday Masses. Complete With Readings in One Volume

by Reverend James Socias Edited By

price: $87.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Midwest Theological Forum Inc. 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879731205 ISBN: 0879731206

Description: ISBN 0879731206. Bound in brown-burgundy flexible bonded leather. Fourth Printing. Slight water rippling to the front outer edges of the interior pages and very slight rubbing to the gold gilt on the front outer edge of the book, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with very minimal wear. A nice bright copy with English-Latin text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Daily Roman Catholic Missal-Bonded Black Leather

by Foreword-James P. Moroney; Editor-James Socias

price: $89.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Our Sunday Visitor Date Published: 2003-12 ISBN-13: 9781592760275 ISBN: 1592760279

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daily Roman Missal: Burgundy Genuine Leather

by James Socias

price: $196.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Scepter Pubs Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781594170218 ISBN: 1594170215

Description: Like New. ALMOST NEW condition, No damages, No writings, No highlighting or any wear or tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Roman Missal (Latin Edition) used book

Daily Roman Missal (Latin Edition)

price: $30.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879731205 ISBN: 0879731206

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Roman Missal (Latin Edition) used book

Daily Roman Missal (Latin Edition)

price: $30.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879731205 ISBN: 0879731206

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Roman Missal new book

Daily Roman Missal

by Socias, James

price: $46.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WORLD LIB PUBN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584591948 ISBN: 1584591943

Description: The Daily Roman Missal presents the liturgical year's worth of Sacred Scripture, allowing the faithful to follow and delve further into the Church's holy celebration. This new edition is updated with the guidelines of the Bishop's Committee on the Li... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Roman Missal (Burgundy Imitation Leather) new book

Daily Roman Missal (Burgundy Imitation Leather)

by James Socias

price: $52.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781584591948 ISBN: 1584591943

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Roman Missal (Burgundy Imitation Leather) new book

Daily Roman Missal (Burgundy Imitation Leather)

by Socias, James

price: $56.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Library Publications ISBN-13: 9781584591948 ISBN: 1584591943

Description: New. 1584591943 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Roman Missal (Latin Edition) used book

Daily Roman Missal (Latin Edition)

by Editor-James Socias

price: $64.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Our Sunday Visitor Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780879731205 ISBN: 0879731206

Description: Good. Maroon bonded leather with gold lettering. Has gold page edges and six colorful ribbon markers. Would rate this book very good but it has several loose pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Roman Missal used book

Daily Roman Missal

price: $76.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Our Sunday Visitor ISBN-13: 9781592760145 ISBN: 1592760147

Description: Very Good. 1592760147 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Roman Missal new book

Daily Roman Missal

by James P. Moroney

price: $89.83

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Our Sunday Visitor Date Published: December, 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592760145 ISBN: 1592760147

Description: New. 1592760147. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daily Roman Missal: Burgundy Genuine Leather

by James Socias

price: $199.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Scepter Pubs Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781594170218 ISBN: 1594170215

Description: Like New. In Original Box. Book looks new. (Tape took off part of bottom of the box when gift was opened). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily Roman Missal used book

Daily Roman Missal

price: $49.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781584591948 ISBN: 1584591943

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some dirt on edge of book from storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veritas Books LLC, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Must buy!!, May 7, 2009
By MassMan, Clt, NC

"A remarkable book that is very useful during service. You dont need the church carried hymn book,but, with this you easily follow along the entire mass."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.