» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

About this title: From the NEW YORK TIMES bestselling author of LIFE STRATEGIES FOR TEENS comes the ultimate handbook to help teenagers overcome problems and make the best of life. DAILY LIFE STRATEGIES FOR TEENS is a timeless collection of reflections for teens of all ages. It is designed to guide, encourage and uplift young people as they make their individual journeys through the trials and tribulations of their adolescent years. Now DAILY LIFE STRATEGIES FOR TEENS can be used both as a companion piece to LIFE STRATEGIES FOR TEENS and by itself as a manual for improving your life one day at a time. In LIFE ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by Jay McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily Life Strategies for Teens used book

Daily Life Strategies for Teens

by McGraw, Jay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743224710 ISBN: 074322471X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Jay McGraw Is Hot!, 4. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.