» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Daily in Christ: A Devotional

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Daily in Christ: A Devotional

by Neil T Anderson, Joanne Anderson

About this title: These encouraging devotions from the Andersons provide a welcoming atmosphere in which readers can cherish the Lord, receive His wisdom and guidance, and be renewed and refreshed by the Father's love. Following each of the 366 devotions is a short prayer that allows readers to personally respond to the meditation they have just read. Author speaking tour.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Daily in Christ: a Devotional used book

Daily in Christ: a Devotional

by Anderson, Neil T, And Anderson, Joanne, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Anderson, Neil T.; Anderson, Joanne

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: Fair. 0736901515. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of RPL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Anderson, Neil With Joanne Anderson

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Fine. 1565070984 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ: a Devotional used book

Daily in Christ: a Devotional

by Anderson, Neil With Joanne Anderson

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House, OR USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: VG+, Minor Reading Wear in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Anderson, Neil T.; Anderson, Joanne

price: $7.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: Very Good. 0736901515 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ: A Devotional new book

Daily in Christ: A Devotional

by Anderson, Neil T, and Stewart, E, and Anderson, Joanne

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $11.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ: A Devotional new book

Daily in Christ: A Devotional

by Anderson, Neil T, and Anderson, Joanne

list price: $13.99

our price: $12.59

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ: a Devotional used book

Daily in Christ: a Devotional

by Anderson, Neil T.; Anderson, Joanne

price: $14.06

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Pub, Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Previous owners note and name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil T. Anderson, Joanne Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Water damage to first handful of pages. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil T. Anderson, Joanne Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil T. Anderson, Joanne Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil T. Anderson, Joanne Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Anderson, Neil T.; Anderson, Joanne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: Good. 0736901515 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Anderson, Neil T.; Anderson, Joanne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvest House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780736901512 ISBN: 0736901515

Description: Fair. 0736901515 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Acceptable. No dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Daily in Christ used book

Daily in Christ

by Neil With Joanne Anderson Anderson

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781565070981 ISBN: 1565070984

Description: Good. Hardcover with DJ, some wear and rubbing. PO name and small inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Fabulous Daily Devotional!, Mar 5, 2009
By bshannon, Taylors, SC

"If you're looking for an uplifting daily devotional this is it! Easy read! Great for people who are starting devotions, or who have been through the Freedom In Christ Steps! Loved it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.