New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A daily guide to miracles, and successful living through seed-faith

by Oral Roberts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A DAILY GUIDE TO MIRACLES

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Revell Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. N, U, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A DAILY GUIDE TO MIRACLES

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: STATED FIRST PUBLISHED EDITION Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinoak Publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1975. Paperback. 2nd Printing. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: pinoak Publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Good, no marks, no writing, clean and clear txt, tight binding, some edge and cornerwear, some stains on outside and inside of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Substantial rubbing on cover. MARKER MARKS ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinoak Publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles, and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Roberts, Oral

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Publisher: Pinoak Publications

Description: Good. B0006WFUJI Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: pinoak Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: pinoak publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. ---366 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Tulsa, OK-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: pinoak publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. -4th Printing--366 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: Tulsa, OK-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles

by Roberts, Oral

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pinoak Publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Crease on front cover, spine creased, spine and corners bumped, small rip on spine, covers, worn and stained, edge wear, writing on first page, the rest of the text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinoak Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Roberts. Oral

price: $2.03

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Th

by Oral Roberts

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1975. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Th

by Oral Roberts

price: $2.43

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinoak Publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. ---366 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $2.98

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: pinoak publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. MILD WEAR, PAGES WHITE, NO CREASES, very nice, isbn B000NS5QDA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles: and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Roberts, Oral

price: $4.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pinoak Publications, Tulsa, OK Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: pinoak publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Roberts, Oral

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pinoak Publications Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Book in very clean, nice condition. Pages clean and crisp. No markings. binding solid. Very light shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Roberts, Oral

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pinoak Publications, Tulsa, Oklahoma Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second printing trade paperback, 1975. Excellent. Very nice copy with smooth spine and covers, pages white. 367 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A daily guide to miracles, and successful living through seed-faith

by Roberts, Oral

price: $7.79

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pinoak Publications, Tulsa, Okla. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First printing. 367 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gogreen, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles

by Roberts, Oral

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Published in 1976 by Pinoak Publications, a fine 367-page paperback, apparently unread, unused, clean and unmarked, this is a very good copy. (840) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Roberts, Oral

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pinoak Publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Daily Guide to Miracles, and Successful Living Through Seed-Faith

by Oral Roberts

price: $12.43

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1975. Unknown Binding. 1st published ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.