» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Daggers and fighting knives of the Western world,from the Stone Age till 1900.

by Harold Leslie Peterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Daggers & Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Acceptable. No Dustjacket. Endpaper removed. Moderate edgewear. Hinge netting exposed in back. Text tight and clean. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daggers and fighting knives of the Western world, from the Stone Age till 1900

by Peterson, Harold Leslie

price: $15.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. xiv, 90 p. : illus.; 25 cm. Arms and armour series. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. [81] Name Tag Inside Cover, Dj Has Wear. Has An Age Oder read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Daggers and Fighting Knives of the Western World: From the Stone Age Till 1900. Arms and Armour Series used book

Daggers and Fighting Knives of the Western World: From the Stone Age Till 1900. Arms and Armour Series

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First US Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall First American edition. Arms and Armour series. Illustrated in black and white, from photographs. Brown cloth, 90 pages, dustjacket. Very light edgewear, good hinges, sound text block, very clean pages free from names ro other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and has some shelf soil and additional spotting to the rear cover, edgewear, small closed tear to upper edge of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daggers & Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition: Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. Octovo hardcover, very tight binding, crisp pages, cover unworn, a beautiful copy. Illlustrated with photos.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 90 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mossback books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daggers & Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Harold L. Peterson

price: $22.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. History/military. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight. Minor edgewear; bookplate inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daggers and Fighting Knives of the Western World. From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York. Bonanza Books. 1967. 8vo. 90 pp. including bibliography, index. Black and white plates. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Very good in a near very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Conner Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daggers & Fighting Knives of the Western World: From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza Books, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 90 pp. Original red cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Very bright and clean. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. DJ moderately soiled. Illust. w/ b/w plates. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daggers & Fighting Knives of the Western World-From the Stone Age Till 1900-

by Peterson, Harold

price: $37.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bonanza (1970)-

Description: 41.00. FINE CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET-Slightly Chipped- Great photos, Stone Age, Medieval, 19th Century, etc. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. HARDBACK- Bonanza (1970)-NOI WRITING OR MARKS IN BOOK-Nice Clean Tight Copy-Dust Jacket is NOT Clipped- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Daggers & Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: HC Publisher: Bonanza Books, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: A tight lightly used near fine copy with clean contents in a very good dustjacket (soiled, closed edge tears). Protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daggers and Fighting Knives of the Western World, From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth-Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. Inked name and notations on blank front free end page; Very light rubbing along bottom edges of cloth covers; Volume is otherwise tight and clean; DJ shows a little very light creasing on edges and a fold crease on inside of rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daggers and Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Harold L. Peterson

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Bonanza Books, 1970

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 90 pages. The dust jacket and book are in good condition. The contents of the book are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daggers and Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: VG+, no dj. Name on paste down endpaper else clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daggers & Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Walker and Co., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. From "The Arms & Armour Series". brown boards, black label at front, gold titles at front and spine, minimal wear, edges and corners neat. book body clean and tight, illustrated lightly thoughout in black and white. yellow, white, and gray dust wrapper with black and white titles, minimal wear, price-intact, archival brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daggers and Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $31.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daggers & Fighting Knives of the Western World From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, Harold L.

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Herbert Jenkins, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The arms and armour series. brown cloth covered boards, black label at front with gold titles, gold titles at spine, edgewear is minimal, slight bumping at top front corner. white, gray, and yellow pictorial dust wrapper with minor edgewear, spine slightly sunned, archival brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Daggers and Fighting Knives of the Western World: From the Stone Age Till 1900

by Peterson, H L

price: $75.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Herbert Jenkins Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.